WorldCat Identities

Frickhinger, Karl Albert 1924-

Overview
Works: 24 works in 80 publications in 5 languages and 476 library holdings
Genres: Scientific atlases  Atlases 
Roles: Author, Contributor, Other
Classifications: QE851, 567.0223
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Karl Albert Frickhinger
Fossil atlas, fishes by Karl Albert Frickhinger( Book )

12 editions published between 1991 and 1995 in German and English and held by 232 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Die Fossilien von Solnhofen : Dokumentation der aus den Plattenkalken bekannten Tiere und Pflanzen = The fossils of Solnhofen : documenting the animals and plants known from the Plattenkalks by Karl Albert Frickhinger( Book )

27 editions published between 1994 and 1999 in 4 languages and held by 138 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Der neue Gartenteich : ein Handbuch für Natur- und Gartenfreunde by Karl Albert Frickhinger( Book )

6 editions published between 1980 and 1991 in German and held by 18 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Gesund wie der Fisch im Wasser? Alles über Fischkrankheiten in Süss- und Meerwasseraquarien by Karl Albert Frickhinger( Book )

4 editions published between 1978 and 1992 in German and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Gesund wie der Fisch im Wasser? Fischkrankheiten in Aquarium und Gartenteich( Book )

2 editions published between 2001 and 2005 in German and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Neue Funde, neue Details, neue Erkenntnisse mit einer Einführung in die Geologie der Plattenkalke = New specimens, new details, new results by Karl Albert Frickhinger( Book )

1 edition published in 1999 in German and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Wohnbiotop Garten by Karl Albert Frickhinger( Book )

1 edition published in 1992 in German and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Wohnbiotop Garten by Karl Albert Frickhinger( Book )

1 edition published in 1992 in German and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Wohnbiotop Garten by Karl Albert Frickhinger( Book )

1 edition published in 1992 in German and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ueber die Harnsäure-lösende Eigenschaft des Fachinger Wassers by Karl Albert Frickhinger( Book )

4 editions published in 1887 in German and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sani come un pesce? : tutto sulle malattie dei pesci d'acqua dolce e marini by Karl Albert Frickhinger( Book )

5 editions published between 1975 and 1986 in Italian and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Zorunhofen kaseki zufu( Book )

2 editions published in 2007 in Japanese and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Zorunhofen kaseki zufu( Book )

2 editions published in 2007 in Japanese and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Wohnbiotop Garten by Karl Albert Frickhinger( Book )

2 editions published in 1992 in German and Undetermined and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Kleine Zierfischwelt die beliebtesten Aquarienfische der Welt ; über 100 Arten werden ausführlich vorgestellt( Book )

1 edition published in 1991 in German and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Neue Funde, neue Details, neue Erkenntnisse by Karl Albert Frickhinger( Book )

1 edition published in 1999 in German and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Die Fossilien von Solnhofen by Karl Albert Frickhinger( Book )

1 edition published in 1994 in German and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Beispielhafte Aquarien biolog. richtige Zierfischhaltung in 25 schönen Aquarien by Klaus Paysan( Book )

1 edition published in 1991 in German and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Zorunhōfen kaseki zufu by Karl Albert Frickhinger( Book )

1 edition published in 2007 in Japanese and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

The fossils of Solnhofen : a documentation of fauna and flora of the Solnhofen formation by Karl Albert Frickhinger( Book )

1 edition published in 1999 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.75 (from 0.61 for Kleine Zie ... to 0.98 for Sani come ...)

Fossil atlas, fishes
Covers
Alternative Names
Frickhinger, K. A.

Frickhinger, K. A. 1924-2003

Frickhinger, Karl A. 1924-2003

Furikkuhingā, K. A. 1924-2003

Karl Albert Frickhinger born:1924 ied:2003 Frickhinger, Karl Albert 1924-2003; Frickhinger, K.A. 1924-; Frickhinger, Karl Albert; Frickhinger, K.A. (Karl Albert), 1924-

フリックヒンガー, K. A.

Languages