WorldCat Identities

Peyrous, Bernard

Overview
Works: 125 works in 248 publications in 5 languages and 965 library holdings
Genres: History  Biography  Church history  Conference papers and proceedings  Biographies 
Roles: Author, Author of introduction, Editor, Narrator, Publishing director, Interviewee, Director, Author of afterword, colophon, etc., Opponent, Adapter
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Bernard Peyrous
Histoire de la spiritualité. by Raymond Darricau( Book )

13 editions published between 1991 and 2004 in French and held by 145 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La Spiritualité by Raymond Darricau( Book )

12 editions published between 1988 and 1994 in French and Undetermined and held by 117 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La Réforme catholique à Bordeaux (1600-1719) : le renouveau d'un diocèse by Bernard Peyrous( Book )

7 editions published between 1994 and 1995 in French and held by 58 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La sainte de Bordeaux : Marie-Céline de la Présentation, 1878-1897 by Bernard Peyrous( Book )

5 editions published in 2007 in French and held by 29 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A guidebook for the spiritual life : how should one live with God? by Bernard Peyrous( Book )

3 editions published in 2006 in English and held by 28 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Grows out of the vision of God as both humanity's best friend and the source of all reality and all fulfilment. This work shows humanity in terms of body, feelings, intelligence and the deep self. It examines topics like 'the second call' (at mid-life), the road back from woundedness, and the various ways people experience God in their lives
Mémoires sur la vie d'Agnès de Langeac by Esprit Panassière( Book )

4 editions published in 1994 in French and held by 27 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Vie de Marthe Robin by Bernard Peyrous( Book )

6 editions published between 2006 and 2014 in 3 languages and held by 22 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Portrait de Marthe Robin, personnage hors-série qui vécut à Châteauneuf-de-Galaure pendant près d'un demi-siècle paralysée, dans l'obscurité, souffrant et revivant chaque vendredi la Passion du Christ
Sainte Marguerite-Marie et le message de Paray-le-Monial( Book )

2 editions published in 1993 in French and held by 21 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Le feu et l'espérance : Pierre Goursat, fondateur de la communauté de l'Emmanuel by Hervé-Marie Catta( Book )

8 editions published between 1994 and 2006 in French and held by 21 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Qu'est-ce que le Renouveau charismatique? : d'où vient-il? où va-t-il? by Hervé-Marie Catta( Book )

3 editions published in 1999 in French and held by 19 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Jérôme Le Royer : de La Flèche à Montréal : un visionnaire au XVIIe siècle by Bernard Peyrous( Book )

2 editions published in 2016 in French and held by 19 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Marthe Robin, si petite, si grande : lumières sur un itinéraire spirituel : actes du colloque des 6 et 7 juin 2003, Châteauneuf-de-Galaure( Book )

4 editions published in 2003 in French and held by 17 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sainte Jeanne Delanoue : fondatrice des servantes des pauvres (1666-1736) ; une page du grand siècle des âmes by Raymond Darricau( Book )

6 editions published in 1982 in French and held by 17 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La Réforme catholique à Bordeaux, 1600-1719 : le renouveau d'un diocèse by Bernard Peyrous( Book )

6 editions published in 1995 in French and held by 17 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Le Dieu invisible s'est rendu visible : actes dy IVe Colloque scientifique international de Paray-le-Monial, 2005 by Colloque scientifique international de Paray-le-Monial( Book )

4 editions published in 2007 in French and held by 16 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

L'itinéraire de la vie spirituelle : comment vivre avec Dieu? by Bernard Peyrous( Book )

5 editions published between 2003 and 2013 in French and held by 16 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Créer un monde nouveau au XVIIe siècle : Jérôme Le Royer de La Dauversière, la France et le Canada( Book )

3 editions published in 2017 in French and held by 16 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Un portrait du mystique J. Le Royer de la Dauversière, éclairant les divers aspects de sa personnalité. L'ouvrage aborde également les relations franco-canadiennes et la situation du monde hospitalier
Pierre Goursat : besede ponižnega ustanovitelja( Book )

1 edition published in 2012 in Slovenian and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Življenje Marthe Robin - mistikinje 20. stoletja by Bernard Peyrous( Book )

1 edition published in 2011 in Slovenian and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Fire of love! : understanding Purgatory by Catherine( Book )

4 editions published between 1993 and 2013 in French and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.85 (from 0.71 for Fire of lo ... to 0.92 for Qu'est-ce ...)

A guidebook for the spiritual life : how should one live with God?
Covers
Alternative Names
B. Peyrous born 1947; VIAF 14780583

Peirū, Bernārs 1947-

Peyrous, B.

Peyrous, Bernard, 1947-

뻬이루스, 베르나르 1947-

ペイルス, ベルナール

Languages