WorldCat Identities

Webber, Chris 1973-

Overview
Works: 32 works in 41 publications in 3 languages and 919 library holdings
Genres: Examinations  Interviews  Folklore 
Roles: Author, Scenarist, Adapter, Performer
Classifications: HD9435.C22, 362.10681
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Chris Webber
Some international market developments affecting USA self-sufficiency in pork by Canada( Book )

3 editions published in 1994 in English and held by 20 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Contracting for competitive NHS support services by Chris Webber( Book )

2 editions published in 1994 in English and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The FLQ formula for generating regional input-output tables : an application and reformulation by A. T Flegg( Book )

2 editions published in 1996 in English and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Krojaček Hlaček( Visual )

1 edition published in 2002 in Slovenian and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Regional size, regional specialization and the FLQ formula by Tony Flegg( Book )

1 edition published in 2000 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Some International Market Developments Affecting USA Self-sufficiency in Pork by Canada. Dept. of Agriculture. Policy Branch( Book )

2 editions published in 1994 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

2 much drama by Chris Webber( Recording )

2 editions published in 1999 in No Linguistic content and English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Snow Day / V / S( Visual )

1 edition published in 2000 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Snow day [snou dei] n. :a day off from school due to inclement weather resulting in monster migraines for adults and wild unadulterated joy for kids
Webber's world : the continuing adventures of Chris Webber by Brett Lewis( Book )

1 edition published in 1997 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Le brave petit tailleur( Visual )

in Undetermined and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

IT and the chartered surveyor : a CPD study pack by Stephen Cherry( Book )

1 edition published in 2006 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Webber skit( Recording )

in Undetermined and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

El sastrecillo valiente( Visual )

1 edition published in 1995 in Spanish and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Swinging thru' WW2 : Ellington's Heirs at the Fringe Festival 2011 by Ellington's Heirs (Musical group)( Recording )

1 edition published in 2011 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

The Brothers Grimm's The brave tailor( Visual )

1 edition published in 1994 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

A Russian musical version of the Brothers Grimm's tale about a little tailor who boasts he is the strongest, bravest man in the world and then has to prove it
Gangsta! gangsta! by Chris Webber( Recording )

1 edition published in 1996 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

The Sacramento Kings backstage with Ahmad Rashad( Visual )

1 edition published in 2001 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Takes an inside look at one of the NBA's most exciting teams, with exclusive behind-the-scenes footage of Kings players, on and off court
Some International Market Developments Affecting USA Self-Sufficiency in Pork. February 1994 by Canada( Book )

1 edition published in 1994 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Smarter, stronger cities UK urban policy innovations and lessons for the US by Chris Webber( )

1 edition published in 2008 in English and held by 0 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A decade of policy innovation in the UK has stimulated population and economic growth in many of its cities and urban areas, helping them outpace the performance of most US counterparts. The combination of active leadership from the UK's central government on issues like making work pay and reducing poverty, greater flexibilities for cities and regions on issues like regeneration and transportation, and a national "bully pulpit" strongly supportive of urban areas, stands in contrast to the lack of bold, strategic thinking at the US federal level that could unleash the potential of American cities and metropolitan areas. Yet despite the governmental and cultural differences between the two nations, the past several years of US policy "exports" adapted and improved in the UK suggest the potential for enhanced transatlantic exchange. This brief points to several areas in which US federal policymakers might now import lessons from the UK's efforts to build smarter, stronger cities. -- p.1
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.22 (from 0.01 for Snow Day / ... to 0.99 for Le brave p ...)

Alternative Names
Chris Webber ancien joueur de basket-ball amricain

Chris Webber baloncestista de Estados Unidos

Chris Webber cestista statunitense

Chris Webber koszykarz amerykański

Chris Webber US-amerikanischer Basketballspieler

Kris Veber

Kriss Vebers

Webber, Mayce Edward Christopher 1973-

Крис Вебер

Крис Уэббер

Уэббер, Крис

Քրիս Ուեբեր

כריס ובר

کریس وبر بازیکن بسکتبال و ورزشکار آمریکایی

கிரிஸ் வெபர்

크리스 웨버

クリス・ウェバー

克里斯韋伯

基斯韋伯

Languages
Covers
Super sports star Chris WebberChris WebberSports great Chris WebberContemporary Black biography. profiles from the international Black communityContemporary Black biography. profiles from the international Black communityChris WebberContemporary Black biography. profiles from the international Black community