WorldCat Identities

Iskander, Nasry

Overview
Works: 3 works in 10 publications in 2 languages and 18 library holdings
Genres: Catalogs 
Classifications: DT62.M7, 393.10932
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Nasry Iskander
Catalogue général of Egyptian antiquities in the Cairo Museum, non-human mummies by Matḥaf al-Miṣrī( Book )

8 editions published in 2002 in English and held by 16 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ejiputo no miira = Egyptian mummies( Book )

1 edition published in 2001 in Japanese and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Evidences of a Christian population in the Egyptian Fayum and genetic and textile studies of the Akhmim Noble mummies by C. Wilfred Griggs( )

1 edition published in 1993 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.82 (from 0.74 for Evidences ... to 0.97 for Ejiputo no ...)

Alternative Names
Iskandar Nasri

イスカンダル, ナスリー

Languages