WorldCat Identities

Pichard, Louis 1883-

Overview
Works: 40 works in 226 publications in 3 languages and 1,046 library holdings
Genres: Dictionaries  Criticism, interpretation, etc  Bio-bibliography  Bibliography  Biography‡vDictionaries  Legends  Bio-bibliography‡vDictionaries  Statistics‡vMedical 
Roles: Editor, Author, Translator, Contributor, Other, Director, Publishing director
Classifications: PQ41, 840.3
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Louis Pichard
Dictionnaire des lettres françaises by Georges Grente( Book )

112 editions published between 1939 and 1996 in French and English and held by 561 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Edition corrigée et modernisée du "Grente" (1954). L'apport consiste en une distillation d'informations nouvelles sous forme de corrections, d'insertions ou de substitutions, et de rajouts bibliographiques. Quelques nouvelles entrées (dix) et beaucoup de conclusions d'articles ou d'articles renouvelés (plus de cent). Au total 2000 rubriques de plus de dix lignes et 3000 notules
Tibulle et les auteurs du Corpus tibullianum; texte établi d'après la méthode de critique verbale de Louis Havet by Tibullus( Book )

16 editions published in 1924 in French and Latin and held by 122 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Plaute by Paul Lejay( Book )

13 editions published between 1925 and 1926 in French and Undetermined and held by 120 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Histoire de la littérature latine des origines à Plaute by Paul Lejay( Book )

20 editions published between 1920 and 1926 in French and Undetermined and held by 106 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La légende des trois compagnons : vie de Saint François d'Assise par frère Léon, frère Ange, frère Rufin by Leo( Book )

11 editions published between 1921 and 1936 in French and held by 38 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Dictionnaire des lettres françaises( Book )

in French and held by 25 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Le Moyen Age by Robert Bossuat( Book )

2 editions published in 1964 in French and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Tibulle et les auteurs du Corpus Tibullianum. Texte établi ... par Louis Pichard by Tibullus( Book )

2 editions published in 1924 in Latin and English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Installations hydro-électriques de l'Ouest du Massif central [par Louis Pichard] by Louis Pichard( Book )

5 editions published between 1951 and 1958 in French and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Dictionnaire des lettres françaises( Book )

3 editions published in 1971 in French and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Virgile by Virgil( Book )

1 edition published in 1935 in Latin and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Étude statistique de l'agglomération de Toulouse. [With a map.] by Institut national de la statistique et des études économiques (France)( Book )

1 edition published in 1952 in French and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Histoire de la littérature latine des origines à Plaute. Publiée par Louis Pichard by Paul Lejay( Book )

2 editions published in 1924 in French and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Etude sur les migrations concernant le Limousin by Institut national de la statistique et des études économiques (France)( Book )

3 editions published in 1949 in French and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Evolution de la population en un siècle : [Par Louis Pichard.] by Louis Pichard( Book )

2 editions published in 1952 in French and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Dictionnaire des lettres françaises( Book )

in French and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Une cause de décès: la leucémie. Recherches sur sa répartition spatiale en France pour 1955, 1956, et 1957, recherches sur son développement dans le temps par tranche d'âge de 1948 à 1957 by Institut national de la statistique et des études économiques (France)( Book )

1 edition published in 1958 in French and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La littérature religieuse de François de Sales à Fénelon by Jean Calvet( Book )

2 editions published between 1938 and 1958 in French and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Les Écrivains de Port-Royal by Louis Pichard( )

in Undetermined and French and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.80 (from 0.57 for Le Moyen A ... to 0.99 for Les Écriv ...)

WorldCat IdentitiesRelated Identities
Alternative Names
Pichard, Louis b. 1883

Languages
French (190)

Latin (6)

English (2)