WorldCat Identities

Baltard, Louis-Pierre 1764-1846

Overview
Works: 213 works in 308 publications in 3 languages and 539 library holdings
Genres: Exhibition catalogs  History  Designs and plans  Pictorial works 
Roles: Author, Illustrator, Engraver, Dedicatee, Other, Artist, Editor, Actor, Set designer , Bibliographic antecedent, Draftsman
Classifications: NC248.B25, 740
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Louis-Pierre Baltard
Noces impériales : le mariage de Napoléon et Marie-Louise dessiné par Baltard by Christophe Beyeler( Book )

4 editions published in 2010 in French and held by 32 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Présentation de l'album composé par l'architecte et graveur Louis-Pierre Baltard (1764-1846) pour commémorer le mariage de Napoléon avec Marie-Louise de Habsbourg en 1810
Architectonographie des prisons; ou, Parallèle des divers systèms de distribution dont les prisons sont susceptibles, selon le nombre et la nature de leur population, l'étendue et la forme des terrains by Louis-Pierre Baltard( Book )

13 editions published between 1829 and 1979 in 3 languages and held by 28 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Galerie de la Reine, dite de Diane, à Fontainebleau, peinte par Ambroise Dubois en MDC sous le règne de Henri IV by Louis-Pierre Baltard( Book )

6 editions published in 1858 in French and Undetermined and held by 27 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A series of lithographic drawings illustrative of the relation between the human physiognomy and that of the brute creation by J. G Legrand( Book )

4 editions published in 1827 in English and held by 17 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Hommage d'un artiste aux armées de la République by Louis-Pierre Baltard( Book )

9 editions published between 1799 and 1801 in French and English and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Journal descriptif et croquis de vues pittoresques faits dans un voyage en Savoye du 10 au 21 août 1837 by Louis-Pierre Baltard( Book )

5 editions published between 1837 and 1999 in French and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Paris et ses monumens, mesurés, dessinés et gravés par Baltard, architecte, avec des descriptions historiques by Amaury Duval( Book )

in French and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Memoires sur la reunion du palais imperial des Tuileries et du Louvre et plans des diverses dispositions pour l'achevement de la Place du carrousel by Louis-Pierre Baltard( Book )

6 editions published between 1811 and 1851 in French and English and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Projet du palais de justice de la ville de Lyon et mémorie sur le choix de son emplacement soit à la place de Roaune, sait sur les roches de la Saõne en aval du pont du Change by Louis-Pierre Baltard( Book )

4 editions published in 1830 in French and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Les Ruines De Pompéi by François Mazois( Book )

1 edition published in 1824 in French and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Précis des leçons d'architecture données à l'École polytechnique, par J.N.L. Durand. Premier [-second] volume by Jean-Nicolas-Louis Durand( Book )

in French and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Paris et ses monuments by Louis-Pierre Baltard( Book )

in French and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Grands prix d'architecture (1804 à 1831) by Académie des beaux-arts (France)( Book )

1 edition published in 1874 in French and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.88 (from 0.68 for Grands pri ... to 0.97 for Paris et s ...)

Alternative Names
Baltard, .. 1764-1846

Baltard de la Fresque, Louis-Pierre

Baltard, Louis 1764-1846

Baltard, Louis P. 1764-1846

Baltard, Louis-Pierre

Fresque de la Baltard, Louis-Pierre

Fresque, Louis-Pierre Baltard de la

Louis-Pierre Baltard

Louis-Pierre Baltard architecte, graveur et peintre français

Louis-Pierre Baltard architetto e incisore francese

Louis-Pierre Baltard arquitecte francès

Louis-Pierre Baltard arquitecto francés

Louis-Pierre Baltard Frans architect (1764-1846)

Louis-Pierre Baltard French architect

Louis-Pierre Baltard French architect and engraver

Бальтар, Луи-Пьер

バルタール, ルイ=ピエール

Languages
French (63)

English (8)

German (2)