WorldCat Identities

Sjöberg, Anders

Overview
Works: 17 works in 58 publications in 6 languages and 278 library holdings
Genres: Academic theses  History  Conference papers and proceedings  Handbooks and manuals  Dictionaries 
Roles: Author, Other, Editor, Honoree
Classifications: QA297, 519.4028553042
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Anders Sjöberg
 
Most widely held works by Anders Sjöberg
Synonymous use of synthetical and analytical rection in old Church Slavonic verbs by Anders Sjöberg( Book )

16 editions published in 1964 in English and Swedish and held by 125 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

[Podobai︠e︡t pamętʹ sʺtvoriti] : essays to the memory of Anders Sjöberg( Book )

7 editions published in 1995 in English and held by 58 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Union commitment and membership behavior : description of members and test of a theoretical model by Magnus Sverke( Book )

3 editions published in 1994 in English and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The MATLAB 5 handbook by Eva Pärt-Enander( Book )

1 edition published in 1999 in English and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A non-subject specific reference manual guide to MATLAB 5, suitable for both inexperienced and advanced users. The text seeks to provide the reader with the skills to use MATLAB effectively and an understanding of the mathematical models underpinning the package
Synomymous use of synthetical and analytical rection in Old Church Slavonic Verbs by Anders Sjöberg( Book )

5 editions published in 1964 in English and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Kring den svenska slavistikens äldsta historia by Suède) Slaviska institutionen (Lund( Book )

2 editions published in 1975 in Swedish and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Pop Upir' Lichoj and the Swedish Rune-carver Ofeigr Upir* by Anders Sjöberg( Book )

2 editions published in 1982 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The MATLAB handbook by Eva Part-Enander( Book )

2 editions published in 1997 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

As an accompaniment to the software, this handbook covers both MATLAB 4.2 and 5.0. It shows how to create programs in MATLAB code, integrating graphics throughout. Conceptually close commands are grouped together in chapters, sections and tables for easy r
Stockholm Slavic papers( )

in Swedish and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Orthodoxe Mission in Schweden im 11. Jahrhundert? by Anders Sjöberg( )

1 edition published in 1985 in German and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

International journal of Slavic linguistics and poetics. in honor of Henrik Birnbaum on his sixtieth birthday 13 December 1985( Book )

1 edition published in 1986 in Multiple languages and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Ryska by Anders Sjöberg( Book )

1 edition published in 1966 in Swedish and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Podobajetʹ pamjatʹ sʹtvoriti : essays to the memory f Anders Sjöberg( Book )

1 edition published in 1995 in Russian and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.80 (from 0.68 for Dolomonoso ... to 0.96 for [Podobai︠e ...)

The MATLAB 5 handbook
Covers
The MATLAB handbook
Alternative Names
Anders Sjoberg

Anders Sjoberg schwedischer Slawist

Anders Sjoberg svensk slavist, professor vid Stockholms universitet

Anders Sjoberg Zweeds slavicist (1926-1990)

Sjöberg, Sven Anders 1926-1990

Шёберг, Андерс

Languages