WorldCat Identities

Leiwo, Martti

Overview
Works: 18 works in 79 publications in 7 languages and 374 library holdings
Genres: Conference papers and proceedings  History 
Roles: Author, Editor, Other
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Martti Leiwo
Neapolitana : a study of population and language in Graeco-Roman Naples by Martti Leiwo( Book )

23 editions published between 1994 and 1995 in 3 languages and held by 128 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Latin vulgaire, latin tardif VI : actes du VIe Colloque internationale sur le latin vulgaire et tardif, Helsinki, 29 août-2 septembre 2000 by Heikki Solin( Book )

12 editions published between 2000 and 2003 in 4 languages and held by 82 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Variation and change in Greek and Latin( Book )

9 editions published in 2012 in English and held by 59 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Neapolitana : a study of population and language in Graeco-Roman Naples by Martti Leiwo( Book )

8 editions published in 1994 in English and held by 29 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Papers in Slavic, Baltic, and Balkan studies( Book )

6 editions published in 2001 in English and held by 29 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Analecta epigraphica, 1970-1997 by Heikki Solin( Book )

3 editions published between 1998 and 2002 in German and held by 17 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Latin vulgaire - latin tardif : Actes du Colloque international sur le latin vulgaire et tardif by Colloque international sur le latin vulgaire et tardif( Book )

1 edition published in 1987 in French and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Kielitieteen peruskäsitteitä by Martti Leiwo( Book )

5 editions published between 1981 and 1982 in Finnish and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Latin vulgaire, latin tardif IV : actes du 6o. Colloque international sur le latin vulgaire et tardif, Helsinki, 29 août-2 septembre 2000 by Colloque international sur le latin vulgaire et tardif( Book )

1 edition published in 2003 in French and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Kourallinen valoa : nykykreikkalaisen runouden antologia( Book )

2 editions published in 1997 in Finnish and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Deka ellēnes pointes = Kymmenen kreikkalaista runoilijaa( Book )

2 editions published in 1996 in Finnish and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Kielitsieteelligea by Martti Leiwo( Book )

1 edition published in 1972 in Finnish and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Soome-ugri ja samojeedi keeleteadus Noukogude Liidus = Finno-ugorskoe i samodijskoe âzykoznanie v Sovetskom Soûze( Book )

1 edition published in 1973 in Estonian and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Satiireja by Lukianos( Book )

1 edition published in 1996 in Finnish and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Soome-ugri ja samojeedi keeleteadus Noukogude Liidus = Finno-ugorskoe i samodijskoe âzykoznanie v Sovetskom Soûze( Book )

1 edition published in 1974 in Estonian and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

21:Analecta epigraphica, 1970-1997( Book )

1 edition published in 1998 in German and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Neopolitana A study of population and language in Graeco-Roman naples by Martti Leiwo( Book )

1 edition published in 1995 in English and held by 0 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Neapolitana : a study of population and language in Graeco-Roman Naples by Martti Leiwo( )

1 edition published in 1995 in English and held by 0 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.83 (from 0.73 for Kielitsiet ... to 1.00 for Neapolitan ...)

Alternative Names
Leiwo, M.

Leiwo, M. (Martti)

Leiwo, Martino.

Languages