WorldCat Identities

Humphrey, Hannah active 1774-1817

Overview
Works: 912 works in 914 publications in 1 language and 1,206 library holdings
Genres: Caricatures and cartoons  Maps 
Roles: Publisher, Editor, Photographer, Illustrator, Author, Bookseller
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Hannah Humphrey
The life of William-Cobbett, -written by himself. Now you lying varlets you shall see how a plain tale will put you down! by James Gillray( Visual )

1 edition published in 1809 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Bedford level by James Sayers( Visual )

1 edition published in 1795 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Brissot citoyen actif & sans culotte by James Sayers( Visual )

1 edition published in 1794 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The life of William-Cobbett, written by himself by James Gillray( Visual )

1 edition published in 1809 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Longitude & latitude of St. Petersburgh by George Cruikshank( Visual )

1 edition published in 1813 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Frontispiece to Dr. Bellendenus's sermon, preached before the right honble &ca &ca by James Sayers( Visual )

1 edition published in 1800 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Nightly visitors, at St. Ann's hill by James Gillray( Visual )

1 edition published in 1798 and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

French invasion upon Dutch bottoms ombres chinoises by James Sayers( Visual )

1 edition published in 1795 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

St. George's volunteers charging down Bond Street, after clearing the ring in Hyde Park, & storming the dunghill at Marybone by James Gillray( Visual )

1 edition published in 1797 and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Mental energy by James Gillray( Visual )

1 edition published in 1801 and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Robespierre by James Sayers( Visual )

1 edition published in 1794 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

So skiffy-skipt-onm with his wonted grace( Visual )

1 edition published in 1800 and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The life of William-Cobbett, -written by himself by James Gillray( Visual )

1 edition published in 1809 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The life of William-Cobbett, -written by himself by James Gillray( Visual )

1 edition published in 1809 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Anacharsis Cloots l'orateur du genre humain, citoyen actif & sans culotte by James Sayers( Visual )

1 edition published in 1794 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Nelson's victory, or, Good-news operating upon loyal-feelings by James Gillray( Visual )

1 edition published in 1798 and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A slice of Glo'ster cheese by James Gillray( Visual )

1 edition published in 1795 and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A new Map of England & France. The French Invasion; -or-John Bull, bombarding the Bum-Boats by James Gillray( )

1 edition published in 1793 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The life of William-Cobbett, -written by himself by James Gillray( Visual )

1 edition published in 1809 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The apotheosis of the French General Hoche( Book )

2 editions published in 1796 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.84 (from 0.76 for Longitude ... to 0.99 for Henry Hump ...)

Alternative Names
Humphrey Georges 17..-18..

Humphrey, Hannah fl. 1774-1817

Humphrey Henry 17..-18..

Languages
English (18)