WorldCat Identities

Galesini, Pietro

Overview
Works: 285 works in 514 publications in 5 languages and 707 library holdings
Genres: Church history  Sources  History  Dictionaries  Commentaries  Calendars  Biography  Conference papers and proceedings 
Roles: Author, Editor, Translator, Other, Contributor, Compiler, cnm, Annotator
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Pietro Galesini
 
Most widely held works by Pietro Galesini
Il perfetto dittionario overo tesoro della lingua volgar latina ... by Pietro Galesini( Book )

58 editions published between 1639 and 1731 in 4 languages and held by 55 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Constitvtiones et decreta condita in Provinciali synodo mediolanensi. by Catholic Church( Book )

11 editions published between 1566 and 1582 in 3 languages and held by 28 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Dittionario overo Tesoro della Lingua Volgare, Latina by Pietro Galesini( Book )

25 editions published between 1607 and 1706 in Latin and Italian and held by 20 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Acta ecclesiae Mediolanensis, a Carolo cardinali S. Praxedis archiepiscopo condita, Federici card. Borromaei archiepiscopi Mediolani iussu : undique diligentius collecta, & edita by Milán (Archidiócesis)( Book )

2 editions published in 1599 in Latin and held by 16 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Obeliscus. vaticanus Sixti. V. pont. opt. max. pietate inuictissimae. cruci sacer ope. diuina stabilis ad. perpetuitatem praeclaris. eruditorum. virorum. litteris laudatus. egregie by Pietro Galesini( Book )

7 editions published in 1587 in Latin and Italian and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Martyrologivm S. Romanae ecclesiae : vsvi in singvlos anni dies accommodatvm, ad Sanctissimvm Patrem Gregorivm XIII Pontificem. Optimvm. Maximvm by Pietro Galesini( Book )

7 editions published in 1578 in Latin and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Familiaris quaedam epistola e Roma in Hispaniam missa : in qua quid actum sit die xxix. Aprilis, vij. Maij, x. & xvij. Septembris in translatione obelisci breuiter explicatur by Gonzalo Ponce de Léon( Book )

4 editions published in 1586 in Latin and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Gregorii Nyseni Liber de virginitate by Gregory( Book )

6 editions published in 1562 in Latin and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

D. Haymonis Halberstattensis historiae sacrae epitome sive de Christianarum rerum memoria libri decem by Haimo( Book )

4 editions published in 1573 in Latin and Undetermined and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Dittionario overo tesoro della lingua volgare e latina by Pietro Galesini( Book )

9 editions published between 1610 and 1724 in 4 languages and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Il perfetto Dittionario overo tesoro della lingua volgarlatina. Con il dittionario Latino, accommodato alle voci volgari / di Cesare Mirani Calderino. by Pietro Galesini( Book )

7 editions published between 1641 and 1676 in Italian and Latin and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Diui Eucherii episcopi Lugdunensis Commentarii in Genesim, & in libros Regum : reliquos eiusdem libros uersa pagina indicabit by Eucherius( Book )

3 editions published in 1564 in Latin and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Liber de virginitate by Gregory( Book )

3 editions published in 1562 in Latin and Italian and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Vita B. Caroli Borromei Card. ... Item opuscula duo, Episcopus, & Cardinalis ab Augustino Card. Veronae conscripta, et nunc omnia denuo edita by Agostino Valiero( Book )

2 editions published in 1602 in Latin and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Dittionario, overo Tesoro della Lingua Volgare, Latina : Con diligente osseruatione, & immitatione de' più Nobili Scrittori Antichi latini ; con locutioni, & voci tratte da marmi Inscrittioni, & Medaglie de buoni tempi by Pietro Galesini( Book )

4 editions published between 1606 and 1646 in Undetermined and Italian and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.85 (from 0.72 for Études su ... to 0.95 for Dittionari ...)

Alternative Names
G. P

G. P. [a]

Gal., P.

Gal., Petro.

Galés, Pedro -approximately 1590

Galesini, Petrus

Galesini, Petrus 1520-1590

Galesini, Petrus -approximately 1590

Galesini, Petrus asi 1520-asi 1590

Galesini Pietro

Galesini, Pietro -approximately 1590

Galesinio, P.

Galesinio, Pietro

Galesinius, P.

Galesinius, Petrus.

Galesinius Petrus 1520-1590

Galesinius, Petrus -approximately 1590

Galesinius, Petrus asi 1520-asi 1590

Galesinius, Petrus ca. 1520-ca. 1590

Galesinius, Petrus d. ca. 1590

Galesinius, Pietro 1520-1590

Galesinius, Pietro -approximately 1590

Galesinius, Pietro asi 1520-asi 1590

Galesino Pietro

Galesino, Pietro 1520-1590

Galesino, Pietro -approximately 1590

Galesino, Pietro asi 1520-asi 1590

Galesinus, Petrus.

Galesinus, Petrus 1520-1590

Galesinus, Petrus -approximately 1590

Galesinus, Petrus asi 1520-asi 1590

Galesinus, Petrus ca. 1520-ca.1590

Gallesini, Pietro

Gallesini, Pietro 1520-1590

Gallesini, Pietro asi 1520-asi 1590

Gallesini, Pietro ca 1520-1590

Gallesini, Pietro ca. 1520-ca. 1590

Gallesini, Pietro, d. approximately 1590

Gallesini, Pietro d. ca. 1590

Pietro Galesini born:1520 ied:1590 Gallesini, Pietro, -approximately 1590; Galesini, Pietro, ca. 1520-ca. 1590; Galesini, Pietro, sac., 1520-1590; Galesinius, Petrus; Galesini, Pietro, ca 1520-1590; Galesini, Pietro, asi 1520-asi 1590; Galesini, Pietro; Galesini

Languages