WorldCat Identities

Alvarez-Marquez, Juan

Overview
Works: 6 works in 24 publications in 3 languages and 195 library holdings
Genres: Records and correspondence  Biography 
Roles: Author, Other, Editor
Classifications: PQ2663.A38, B
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Juan Alvarez-Marquez
Correspondance (1939-1978) by Roger Caillois( Book )

3 editions published in 1997 in French and held by 89 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Más allá del ruego : vida de Susana Soca by Juan Alvarez-Marquez( Book )

7 editions published in 2007 in Spanish and held by 50 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Susana Soca, esa desconocida by Juan Alvarez-Marquez( Book )

4 editions published in 2001 in Spanish and held by 42 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Société et épidémies au Rio de la Plata : Montevideo au XIXe siècle by Juan Alvarez-Marquez( Book )

5 editions published between 1996 and 1997 in French and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

MONTEVIDEO EST VICTIME DURANT LE DIX-NEUVIEME SIECLE DE PLUS D'UNE EPIDEMIE. LE CHOLERA ET LA FIEVRE JAUNE PRODUISSENT AU SEIN DE L'ETAT ET DE LA POPULATION DES CHANGEMENTS IMPORTANTS. LA VILLE EST DESORMAIS ORGANISEE POUR LE COMBAT CONTRE LES MALADIES INFECTIEUSES. LA POPULATION CONSTRUIT AUTOUR DE LA MORT ET DE LA PEUR UN GRAND NOMBRE D'IDEES, CONSOLIDENT ALORS UN IMAGINAIRE SUR LA QUESTION EPIDEMIQUE
Correspondencia, 1939-1978 by Victoria Ocampo( Book )

3 editions published in 1999 in Spanish and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Corrispondenza, 1939-1978 by Roger Caillois( Book )

2 editions published in 2003 in Italian and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.78 (from 0.68 for Correspond ... to 0.91 for Société ...)

Alternative Names
Márquez, Juan Alvarez

Márquez, Juan Alvarez 1967-...

Languages