WorldCat Identities

Khore, Aruṇa

Overview
Works: 4 works in 5 publications in 2 languages and 5 library holdings
Genres: Criticism, interpretation, etc  Biography 
Classifications: DS485.M348,
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Aruṇa Khore
 
Most widely held works by Aruṇa Khore
Kr̥tiśīla parivartanavādī : Śarada Pavāra( Book )

1 edition published in 2013 in Marathi and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Festschrift on Śarada Pavāra, born 1940, Union Minister, Government of India and former Chief Minister, Maharashtra; contributed articles; includes select speeches of Śarada Pavāra
Dalita sāhityācyā śodhāta( Book )

1 edition published in 1996 in Marathi and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Contributed articles, chiefly on Marathi Dalit literature
 
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.75 (from 0.40 for Bhūle-bis ... to 0.85 for Kr̥tiśīl ...)

Alternative Names
Arun Khore

Aruṇa Khore

Khore, Arun

Languages
Marathi (3)

Hindi (2)