WorldCat Identities

Savot, Louis 1579-1640

Overview
Works: 77 works in 169 publications in 3 languages and 344 library holdings
Roles: Author, Auctioneer, Creator, Other
Classifications: NA7346, 720.944
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Louis Savot
L'architecture françoise des bastimens particuliers by Louis Savot( Book )

33 editions published between 1624 and 2010 in 3 languages and held by 119 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

L'architecture française des bâtiments particuliers by Louis Savot( Book )

11 editions published between 1624 and 1973 in French and English and held by 58 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Discours sur les mèdailles antiques, divise en quatre parties. Esquelles il est traicté si les mèdalles antiques estoient monnoyes de leur matière: de leur poids by Louis Savot( Book )

7 editions published in 1627 in French and held by 19 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

L'Architecture françoise des bastimens particuliers, composée par Me Louis Savot, by Louis Savot( )

7 editions published between 1624 and 1673 in French and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

L'architectvre françoise des bastimens particvliers by Louis Savot( Book )

8 editions published between 1624 and 1673 in French and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Discours sur les medalles antiques, divisé en quatre parties by Louis Savot( Book )

3 editions published in 1627 in French and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Toutes les oeuures charitables de Philibert Guybert, escuyer, docteur regent en la Faculté de medecine à Paris by Philbert Guybert( )

5 editions published between 1645 and 1646 in French and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

L'architecture française des bastimens particuliers by Louis Savot( Book )

4 editions published between 1685 and 1979 in French and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

De Raris et communibus imperatorum romanorum nummis judicium ["Discours sur les médailles antiques"] by Louis Savot( )

in French and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

L'Architecture Françoise des bastimens particuliers, etc by Louis Savot( Book )

2 editions published in 1624 in Undetermined and French and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Nova, seu verius nova-antiqua de causis colorum sententia ... Ejusdem, De tetragoni Hippocratici significatione contra chymicos observatio by Louis Savot( Book )

2 editions published in 1609 in Latin and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ad nobilissimum virum G. de Pontac ... Nova, seu verius nova-antiqua de causis colorum sententia, auctore L. Savotio ... Eiusdem de Tetragoni Hippocratici significatione contra chymicos observatio by Louis Savot( Book )

2 editions published in 1609 in Undetermined and English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Discours sur les médailles antiques ... par M. Louis Savot, by Louis Savot( Book )

2 editions published in 1627 in French and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.82 (from 0.78 for L'architec ... to 0.98 for De Raris e ...)

Alternative Names
Louis Savot born 1579; died 1640

Louis Savot schrijver

Ludovicus Savotus

Savotius, Ludovicus, 1579-1640

Savotus, Ludovicus.

Savotus, Ludovicus 1570-1640

Languages
French (91)

Latin (3)

English (3)