WorldCat Identities

Health Education Board for Scotland

Overview
Works: 268 works in 333 publications in 1 language and 593 library holdings
Genres: Handbooks and manuals  Conference papers and proceedings  Periodicals  Bibliography‡vCatalogs 
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Health Education Board for Scotland
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by Health Education Board for Scotland
Writing leaflets for patients : guidelines for producing written information by Jenny Secker( Book )

1 edition published in 1995 in English and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Health behaviours of Scottish schoolchildren : report 6; sex education, personal relationships, sexual behaviour and HIV/AIDS knowledge and attitudes in 1990 and 1994 by Candace Currie( Book )

7 editions published between 1993 and 1999 in English and Undetermined and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The food hygiene handbook for Scotland by Richard A Sprenger( Book )

3 editions published between 1993 and 2002 in English and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Media representations of mental health/illness : audience reception study by Greg Philo( Book )

3 editions published in 1993 in English and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A route to health promotion : self-evaluation using performance indicators by Scotland( Book )

2 editions published in 1999 in English and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Indicators for health education in Scotland : summary of findings from the 1997 Health Education Population Survey by Health Education Board for Scotland( Book )

4 editions published between 1997 and 2000 in English and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Smoking cessation guidelines for Scotland by Health Education Board for Scotland( Book )

4 editions published between 2000 and 2004 in English and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Young people and sexual health : report of a deliberative seminar( Book )

1 edition published in 2002 in English and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Women, low income & smoking : breaking down the barriers( Book )

1 edition published in 1999 in English and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ready steady baby! : a guide to pregnancy, birth and early parenthood by Heather Welford( Book )

3 editions published between 1998 and 2002 in English and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Preventing HCV in Scotland : options for action : report of a deliberative seminar by HCV Seminar Planning Group( Book )

1 edition published in 2002 in English and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Helping smokers to stop - and stay stopped : a guide for health professionals( Book )

1 edition published in 2001 in English and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Mental health promotion : a strategic statement( Book )

1 edition published in 1998 in English and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Health behaviours of Scottish schoolchildren : report 1; national and regional patterns by Candace Currie( Book )

3 editions published between 1990 and 1993 in English and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Healthy teeth in healthy mouths by Noreen Wetton( Book )

2 editions published in 1996 in English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Mass media representations of mental health/illness : a study of media content by Greg Philo( Book )

2 editions published in 1993 in English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Taking positive steps to avoid trips & falls : report of the Falls Prevention Conference, 26 November 2002( Book )

3 editions published between 2003 and 2008 in English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Smoking policies in public places : survey of public house and restaurant customers by Jan Cassels( Book )

1 edition published in 2001 in English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Audit of local authority smoking policies by Susan Walker( Book )

1 edition published in 2001 in English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Confidence to learn : a guide to extending health education in the primary school( Book )

1 edition published in 1998 in English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.80 (from 0.70 for Confidence ... to 1.00 for Sport ephe ...)

Alternative Names

controlled identityNHS Health Scotland

controlled identityScottish Health Education Group

HEBS

Škotijos sveikatos mokymo taryba

Languages
English (56)