WorldCat Identities

Talbot, Lynn K. (Lynn Kiefer)

Overview
Works: 5 works in 19 publications in 1 language and 612 library holdings
Genres: Biography  Personal narratives  Criticism, interpretation, etc  Records and correspondence 
Roles: Author
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Lynn K Talbot
Living at the edge : a biography of D.H. Lawrence and Frieda von Richthofen by Michael Squires( Book )

11 editions published in 2002 in English and held by 598 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

"Living at the Edge follows the separate lives of Lawrence and Frieda up to their first meeting in 1912. Tracing their new life together, it depicts their grateful escape from the English Midlands; their discovery of exotic places where they made temporary homes - Italy, Cornwall, Australia, New Mexico, and Mexico; Lawrence's courageous battle against illness; and, after his death in 1930, Frieda's success in recreating the simple life on ranches near Taos, New Mexico, where she died in 1956."
Following the yellow arrow : younger pilgrims on the Camino( Book )

1 edition published in 2011 in English and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A collection of 21 essays written by young adults in their teens and twenties describing their experiences of self discovery while hiking the Camino de Santiago
The novelistic techniques of Alfonso Grosso by Lynn K Talbot( )

5 editions published between 1982 and 1985 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

D.H. Lawrence and Dollie Radford: three new documents by Lynn K Talbot( )

1 edition published in 2009 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.40 (from 0.38 for Following ... to 0.94 for The noveli ...)

Living at the edge : a biography of D.H. Lawrence and Frieda von Richthofen
Alternative Names
Squires, Lynn K.

Squires, Lynn Kiefer

Talbot, Lynn K.

Languages
English (18)

Covers
Following the yellow arrow : younger pilgrims on the Camino