WorldCat Identities

Scotland Social Research

Overview
Works: 1,817 works in 2,879 publications in 1 language and 6,815 library holdings
Genres: Bibliographies 
Classifications: KDC920.S4, 362.28709411
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Scotland
 
Most widely held works by Scotland
Attitudes to discrimination in Scotland by Catherine Bromley( Book )

6 editions published between 2003 and 2007 in English and held by 33 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The results of the 2002 Scottish Social Attitudes survey on discriminatory attitudes towards disabled people, women, minority ethnic groups and gay men and lesbians
Evaluating the school travel co-ordinator initiative by Derek Halden Consultancy( )

3 editions published in 2005 in English and held by 28 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Barriers to modal shift by Derek Halden Consultancy( Book )

3 editions published in 2003 in English and held by 23 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Effectiveness of interventions to prevent suicide and suicidal behaviour : a sytematic review by Maria Leitner( Book )

8 editions published in 2008 in English and held by 21 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The project provides a comprehensive overview of the effectiveness of interventions to prevent suicide, suicidal behaviour and ideation, in both key risk groups and the general population
Stalking and harassment in Scotland by Sue Morris( Book )

5 editions published in 2002 in English and held by 21 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Glasgow drug court in action : the first six months by Susan Eley( Book )

4 editions published between 2002 and 2003 in English and held by 21 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Literature review of educational provision for pupils with additional support needs( )

1 edition published in 2006 in English and held by 20 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Full research report accompanying Insight 25 (both web only)
Black and minority ethnic communities and homelessness in Scotland( Book )

3 editions published in 2004 in English and held by 19 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Review of the code of practice for part 5 of The Adults with Incapacity (Scotland) Act 2000 and related issues : analysis of written submissions to consultation( Book )

4 editions published between 2003 and 2004 in English and held by 19 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Evaluation of the first phase of Choose Life : the national strategy and action plan to prevent suicide in Scotland by Stephen Platt( Book )

4 editions published in 2006 in English and held by 19 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Evaluation of the infrastructure put in place (nationally and locally) to support the suicide prevention strategy, progress to date and recommendations to guide the next phase of the action plan
Life in low income families in Scotland : research report by John H McKendrick( Book )

5 editions published in 2003 in English and held by 18 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ethnic identity and the Census : research report( Book )

3 editions published in 2005 in English and held by 18 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Review of the implementation of part 5 of the Adults With Incapacity (Scotland) Act 2000 : a qualitative study of implementation and early operation( Book )

4 editions published in 2004 in English and held by 18 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Review of literature relating to mental health legislation by Jacqueline M Atkinson( Book )

4 editions published in 2005 in English and held by 18 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Minimum standards for open space by Ironside Farrar Limited( Book )

4 editions published in 2005 in English and held by 18 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Getting it right for every child : proposals for action : analysis of consultation responses by Robert Stevenson( Book )

2 editions published in 2006 in English and held by 18 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Summary of responses to consultation analysis
Investigation of access to public services in Scotland using British Sign Language( Book )

3 editions published in 2005 in English and held by 18 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Working for families : lessons from the pilot projects (stage 1) by Keith Hayton( Book )

4 editions published in 2004 in English and held by 18 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Well? what do you think? (2004) : the second national Scottish survey of public attitudes to mental health, well-being, and mental health problems by Simon Braunholtz( Book )

4 editions published in 2004 in English and held by 18 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Findings from the Scottish School Leavers Survey : 22 in 2004( Book )

4 editions published in 2005 in English and held by 17 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  General Special  
Audience level: 0.00 (from 0.00 for Attitudes ... to 0.00 for Attitudes ...)

Alternative Names
Scotland Government Social Research Group

Scotland. Scottish Executive. Social Research

Scotland Social Research

Scotland Social Research Group

Languages
English (80)