WorldCat Identities

Chambers, Ian

Overview
Works: 7 works in 55 publications in 2 languages and 465 library holdings
Roles: Author, Editor
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Ian Chambers
Developing a plan for the planet : a business plan for sustainable living by Ian Chambers( Book )

10 editions published between 2010 and 2017 in English and held by 161 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The scale of the global issues we are facing today: unsustainable population growth; climate change; energy supplies; water and food supplies; planet sustainability and biodiversity; extreme poverty; global health; universal education; conflict management
Business studies by Dave Hall( Book )

27 editions published between 1993 and 2010 in English and Undetermined and held by 159 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Extensively revised to meet the latest exam criteria, this text provides comprehensive coverage of all aspects of business studies, including over 500 questions and answers to test the candidate's knowledge of key issues
Plan for the Planet : a business plan for a sustainable world by Ian Chambers( Book )

11 editions published between 2012 and 2017 in English and held by 37 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

From the Back Cover: Plan for the Planet outlines a co-ordinated approach to tackling the global challenges we face which can be implemented at every level. Using proven business management wisdom and principles, this book provides perhaps the most comprehensive and robust framework within which business, government and the community can work together to build a sustainable world. Whether you want to understand how to prepare your organization and yourself to deal successfully with the global challenges, or seize the opportunities which are fast developing with the emergence of the sustainability revolution, you will benefit from reading this timely book
GCSE applied business( Book )

2 editions published in 2003 in English and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Astudiaethau busnes by Ian Chambers( Book )

2 editions published in 2009 in English and Welsh and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Business studies answer book by Dave Hall( Book )

2 editions published between 1994 and 1998 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Astudiaethau busnes( Book )

in Welsh and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.43 (from 0.02 for Developing ... to 0.80 for GCSE appli ...)

Plan for the Planet : a business plan for a sustainable world
Alternative Names
Chambers, Ian G.

Languages
English (52)

Welsh (2)

Covers
Business studiesPlan for the Planet : a business plan for a sustainable worldGCSE applied businessAstudiaethau busnesAstudiaethau busnes