WorldCat Identities

Corbett, Lydia 1934-

Overview
Works: 12 works in 23 publications in 4 languages and 927 library holdings
Roles: Author
Classifications: ND497.C7356, 929
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Lydia Corbett
Heredis 2000 : la généalogie facile( )

2 editions published in 2000 in French and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sylvette : Picasso's muse : paintings and sculpture by Lydia Corbett( Book )

1 edition published in 2018 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Heredis classic 98( )

1 edition published in 1998 in French and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

[Lydia Corbett : NAL Information File] by Lydia Corbett( )

in Undetermined and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Sylvette: das Modell Picassos( Visual )

1 edition published in 2014 in German and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

"Die Dokumentation beleuchtet erstmals die Rolle von Sylvette David für das Werk Picassos. Die 19-jährige Schönheit war 1954 vier Monate lang die Muse des Ausnahmekünstlers und half ihm über eine persönliche Krise hinweg. Sylvette David lebt heute in Südengland und berichtet von der einmaligen Begegnung mit dem Jahrhundertgenie." [programm.ard.de]
You are invited to: Lydia Corbett. The fruits of my life, private view: Sunday 8th November 2009 by Lydia Corbett( Book )

1 edition published in 2009 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.27 (from 0.06 for Portraits ... to 0.99 for Heredis cl ...)

Covers
Portraits : art kit
Alternative Names
David, Sylvette 1934-

Lydia Corbett

Lydia Corbett British artist, born 1934, known as Picasso's "Girl with a ponytail"

Lydia Corbett Frans kunstschilderes

ليديا كوربيت

Languages