WorldCat Identities

Born, Georg

Overview
Works: 199 works in 300 publications in 7 languages and 383 library holdings
Genres: Fiction  Academic theses  History 
Roles: Author, Arranger, Dedicatee, Contributor
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Georg Born
Über die Einwirkung von Stickstofftetroxyd auf Ketoxime by F Borna( Book )

5 editions published in 1895 in German and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Izabella : oder Di geheymnisse fun Ishpanishen hoyf by F Borna( )

3 editions published in 1895 in Yiddish and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Tagebuch des SA-Mannes Willi Schröder by F Borna( Book )

3 editions published in 1936 in German and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Di Ishpanishe ḳanigin, oder Di geheymnisse fun Ishpanishen hoyf by F Borna( Book )

4 editions published in 1895 in Yiddish and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Novai︠a︡ t︠s︡arit︠s︡a garema by F Borna( )

2 editions published in 2013 in Russian and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Di yerushe, oder Prints als deṭeḳṭeṿ by F Borna( Book )

4 editions published between 1890 and 1900 in Yiddish and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Den blege Grevinde eller Kampen on en Million : Kriminalroman ... (1- )2. Deel by F Borna( Book )

4 editions published in 1883 in Danish and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Edinstvennyj i gestapo by F Borna( )

4 editions published between 1936 and 1937 in Russian and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Dissertatio Juridica, De Fontibus eorumq; Juribus by Georg Michael Heber( Book )

4 editions published in 1683 in Latin and Undetermined and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Der prints als deṭeḳṭiṿ, oder, di yerushe by F Borna( Book )

3 editions published in 1900 in Yiddish and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Eṿgenye, oder, Di geheymnise fun dem Frantsoyzishen hoyf by F Borna( Book )

2 editions published in 1889 in Yiddish and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Geist, Wissen und Bildung bei Thomas Müntzer und Valentin Icklsamer by F Borna( Book )

4 editions published in 1952 in German and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Den bleka grefvinnan eller kampen om en million : Brottmålshistoria : 1.-3. delen by F Borna( Book )

3 editions published in 1888 in Swedish and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Eugenia oder die Geheimnisse der Tuilerien : historisch-romantische Erzählung aus Frankreichs Neuzeit by F Borna( Book )

5 editions published between 1870 and 1875 in German and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Kaiser Wilhelm : Dem charakterfesten deutschen Manne, wie dem strebsameren Theile der deutschen Jugend erzählt by F Borna( Book )

3 editions published in 1871 in German and Undetermined and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La muette de Portici ou Le soulèvement de Naples by F Borna( Book )

4 editions published in 1878 in French and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Klaus Stürtenbecker og hans Eventyr som Nord- og Østersøens dristigste Fribytter eller Senatorens Datter : Historisk Roman fra Dronning Margrethes Tid by F Borna( Book )

2 editions published in 1895 in Danish and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Friedrich Wilhelm, Kronprinz des deutschen Reiches, Kronprinz von Preussen : Ein Lebensbild by F Borna( Book )

1 edition published in 1871 in German and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Isabella, Spaniens verjagte Königin, oder: die Geheimnisse des Hofes von Madrid : Romantische Erzählung aus Spaniens neuester Geschichte by F Borna( Book )

6 editions published in 1880 in German and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  General Special  
Audience level: 0.88 (from 0.73 for Di yerushe ... to 0.99 for La muette ...)

Alternative Names
Borin, F. 1837-1902

Borin, Georg F. 1837-1902

Born, F. Georg.

Born G.F.

Born, G.F. 1837-1902

Born Georg

Born, Georg 1837-1902

Born, Georg F. 1837-1902

Born, Georg, pseud.

Born George F.

Born, George F. 1837-1902

Born, Giorgio F.

Born Jerzy F.

Born, Jiří 1837-1902

Borns, Georgs 1837-1902

F. Borna

F. Georg Born.

Fuellborn, Carl Georg.

Fuellborn, Georg 1837-1902

Fuellborn, George.

Füllborn, Carl Georg

Füllborn, Carl George.

Füllborn, Carl George 1837-1902

Füllborn, Georg.

Füllborn, Georg 1837-1902

Füllborn, George.

Füllborn, George 1837-1902

Füllborn, George F.

Füllborn, George F. 1837-1902

Füllborn, Grzegorz.

Füllborn, Karl George.

Füllborn, Karl George 1837-1902

G. F. Born.

George Füllborn niemiecki pisarz

George Füllborn schrijver

Jerzy F. Born.

Борн Г. Ф. 1837-1902

Борн Георг

Борн, Георг Ф 1837-1902

Борн, Георг Фюльборн

Фюльборн, Георг

Фюльборн К. Г. 1837-1902

בארין, פ.

בארן, גאורג פ.

בארן, גיאורג

בארן, געארג פ.

בארנא, פ.

בורן, גיאורג פ.

פילבורן, קארל גיאורג

Languages
German (28)

Yiddish (16)

Danish (6)

Russian (6)

French (4)

Swedish (3)

Latin (3)