WorldCat Identities

United States Army European Command Foreign Military Studies Branch

Overview
Works: 141 works in 143 publications in 1 language and 177 library holdings
Genres: History  Handbooks and manuals  Records and correspondence  Case studies 
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by United States
Representation of engineer interests, 1938-45 by Alfred Jacob( Book )

1 edition published in 1952 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Region, climate, population and their influence on warfare in the Soviet Union by Friedrich-Joachim Fangohr( Book )

in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Tactics in unusual situations by Erhard Raus( Book )

in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Experience gained in combined arms training with live ammunition by Kurt Gallenkamp( Book )

in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Supply in far reaching operations by Alfred Toppe( Book )

2 editions published in 1951 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Representation of infantry interests by Erich Jaschke( Book )

1 edition published in 1952 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Refugee control by Alfred Toppe( Book )

1 edition published in 1951 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Operations in darkness and smoke by Günther Blumentritt( Book )

1 edition published in 1952 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Organization [i.e. Organisation] Todt by Xaver Dorsch( Book )

in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The theoretical foundations of the Army High Command : their effects upon its organization by Oldwig von Natzmer( Book )

1 edition published in 1952 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Rear area security in Russia : the Soviet second front behind the German lines by Hasso Neitzel( Book )

2 editions published between 1950 and 1988 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Warfare in the Arctic zones of Europe by Lothar Rendulić( Book )

in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

National instinct and governmental institutions under German occupation in western Russia by Wladimir W Posdnjakoff( Book )

1 edition published in 1951 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Deception and errors during a war by Günther Blumentritt( Book )

1 edition published in 1947 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Partisan warfare by Hans von Greiffenberg( Book )

1 edition published in 1952 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Infantry by Hellmuth Reinhardt( Book )

in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Comments on Russian railroads and highways by Max Bork( Book )

1 edition published in 1953 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Infantry organization and equipment by Hellmuth Reinhardt( Book )

1 edition published in 1951 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The measures taken by the 7th Army in the rear area after the breakthrough at Avranches by Erich Helmdach( Book )

1 edition published in 1948 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Soviet Russian infantry and armored forces by Max Simon( Book )

in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.53 (from 0.34 for The theore ... to 0.72 for Organizati ...)

Alternative Names
United States. Army. European Command. Historical Division. Foreign Military Studies Branch

Languages
English (22)