WorldCat Identities

France Ambassade (Great Britain)

Overview
Works: 75 works in 98 publications in 2 languages and 252 library holdings
Genres: Exhibition catalogs  Guidebooks  Bibliography  Census data  Handbooks and manuals  Criticism, interpretation, etc  History 
Classifications: PQ2631, 309.223344067
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about France
 
Most widely held works by France
Marcel Proust and his time, 1871-1922 by England) Wildenstein & Co. (London( Book )

3 editions published in 1955 in English and held by 63 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Education in France by France( Book )

4 editions published between 1966 and 1976 in English and held by 28 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Public enterprise in France by France( Book )

1 edition published in 1972 in English and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

French cooperation in Africa and in the Indian Ocean by France( Book )

2 editions published in 1971 in English and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The population of France by France( Book )

2 editions published in 1970 in English and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

France : a journalist's guide by France( Book )

3 editions published between 1978 and 1985 in English and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The French National Assembly( Book )

3 editions published in 1987 in English and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Le commerce extérieur britannique( Book )

2 editions published in 1969 in French and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Educational reform in France by France( Book )

2 editions published in 1969 in English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

France's "Ecole polytechnique" by France( Book )

2 editions published in 1965 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The French social security system by France( Book )

1 edition published in 1968 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The city of Grenoble by France( Book )

2 editions published in 1967 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The French chemical industry by France( Book )

1 edition published in 1965 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Lire c'est voir voir écrire = Reading is seeing seeing writing : images and poetry by David Kelley( Book )

1 edition published in 1998 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

French book news( )

in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Conseil d'Etat by France( Book )

2 editions published in 1989 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

French economic planning by France( Book )

2 editions published between 1962 and 1965 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Michel Nedjar, Pascal Verbena : 27 Ma7-23 July 1994, Reed's Wharf Gallery by Michel Nedjar( Book )

1 edition published in 1994 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Rewriting history through the performance of tragedy 1799-1815 by Clare Siviter( Book )

2 editions published in 2017 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The engineers' training in France by France( Book )

1 edition published in 1973 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.75 (from 0.62 for Rewriting ... to 0.84 for French boo ...)

Alternative Names
Ambassade de France au Royaume-Uni

France Embassy (Great Britain)

French Embassy (Great Britain)

London, Ambassade de France

Languages
English (38)

French (2)