WorldCat Identities

Smoleński, Jerzy (1881-1940)

Overview
Works: 74 works in 138 publications in 4 languages and 293 library holdings
Genres: Dictionaries 
Roles: Author
Classifications: DD491.P791, 914.316
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Jerzy Smoleński
Morze i Pomorze by Jerzy Smoleński( Book )

16 editions published between 1928 and 2011 in Polish and Undetermined and held by 99 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Wielkopolska by Jerzy Smoleński( Book )

10 editions published between 1930 and 2011 in Polish and Undetermined and held by 44 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Krajobraz Polski by Jerzy Smoleński( Book )

4 editions published in 1912 in Polish and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Cracovie, Vallée du Dunajec, Haute Tatra by Jerzy Smoleński( Book )

3 editions published in 1934 in French and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Geografja Rzeczypospolitej Polskiej i wolnego miasta Gdańska : z polityczną mapą Polski i 129 rysunkami by Tadeusz Radliński( Book )

6 editions published between 1925 and 1927 in Polish and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La Silésie polonaise by Jerzy Smoleński( Book )

3 editions published in 1934 in French and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Cracovie, vallée du Dunajec, Haute Trata excursion A 3 by Congrès international de géographie( Book )

1 edition published in 1934 in French and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Geografja Polski dla I klasy gimn. by Jerzy Smoleński( Book )

3 editions published in 1933 in Polish and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Gestosc przyrostu naturalnego ludnoci i jej znaczenie miedzynarodowe by Jerzy Smoleński( Book )

2 editions published in 1939 in Polish and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

W zględne przewyzki i niedobory ludności polskiej na obszarze Rzeczypospolitej by Jerzy Smoleński( Book )

1 edition published in 1926 in Undetermined and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Palestine and the problem of population in Poland by Jerzy Smoleński( Book )

3 editions published in 1938 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Polskie słownictwo geograficzne by Ludomir Sawicki( Book )

in Polish and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

W sprawie morfografji spadków = Sur la morphographie des pentes by Jerzy Smoleński( Book )

3 editions published in 1934 in Polish and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

W sprawie pierwszej polskiej mapy warstwicowej Altha by Jerzy Smoleński( Book )

2 editions published in 1933 in Polish and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Coastal barriers of the Baltic by Jerzy Smoleński( Book )

3 editions published in 1935 in English and Polish and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

W sprawie słowiańskiej współpracy na polu geomorfologji by Jerzy Smoleński( Book )

2 editions published between 1930 and 1931 in Polish and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Über die hohen Diluvialterrassen an den Rändern des Beckens von Sącz by Jerzy Smoleński( Book )

2 editions published in 1917 in German and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Pomoria, Poland's bastion on the Baltic by Jerzy Smoleński( Book )

2 editions published between 1931 and 1932 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

W sprawie wieku i genezy krajobrazu Beskidów Zachodnich by Jerzy Smoleński( Book )

1 edition published in 1937 in Polish and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Względne przewyżki i niedobory ludności polskiej na obszarze Rzeczypospolitej by Jerzy Smoleński( Book )

2 editions published in 1926 in Polish and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.78 (from 0.70 for Morze i Po ... to 0.98 for Względne ...)

Alternative Names
Jerzy Smoleński polski geograf

Smoleński.

Smoleński, Georg.

Smolénski, Georg v 1881-1940

Smoleński, Georg von 1881-1940

Smoleński, Georges 1881-1940

Smoleński, J.

Smolenski, Jerzy 1881-1940

Smoleński, Jerzy Józef.

Smoleński, Jerzy Józef Gedeon.

Smoleński, Jerzy Józef Gedeon 1881-1940

Languages
Polish (53)

French (7)

English (7)

German (2)