WorldCat Identities

Ring, Thomas Gerhard

Overview
Works: 53 works in 110 publications in 4 languages and 495 library holdings
Genres: Commentaries 
Roles: Author, Editor, Translator, win, Honoree, Adapter
Classifications: BT88, 230
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Thomas Gerhard Ring
Auctoritas bei Tertullian, Cyprian und Ambrosius by Thomas Gerhard Ring( Book )

10 editions published in 1975 in German and Undetermined and held by 132 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Der Jakobusbrief im Schrifttum des heiligen Augustinus by Thomas Gerhard Ring( Book )

4 editions published in 2003 in German and held by 47 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Die Auslegung einiger Fragen aus dem Brief an die Römer by Augustin( Book )

5 editions published in 1989 in German and Latin and held by 33 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sankt Augustinus, der Lehrer der Gnade : Gesamtausgabe seiner antipelagianischen Schriften : lateinisch-deutsch by Aurelius Augustinus( Book )

5 editions published in 1989 in Latin and German and held by 30 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sankt Augustinus, der Lehrer der Gnade by Aurelius Augustinus( Book )

5 editions published in 1991 in German and Latin and held by 28 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Die unvergebbare Sunde wider den Heilgen Geist in Mt 12,31f nach der Deutung des hl. Augustinus by Thomas Gerhard Ring( Book )

3 editions published in 2000 in German and held by 25 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sankt Augustinus, der Lehrer der Gnade : Gesamtausgabe seiner antipelagianischen Schriften : lateinisch-deutsch by Aurelius Augustinus( Book )

2 editions published in 1987 in Latin and held by 19 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

An Simplicianus, zwei Bücher über verschiedene Fragen by Augustin( Book )

3 editions published in 1991 in German and Latin and held by 16 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sankt Augustinus, der Lehrer der Gnade by Aurelius Augustinus( Book )

3 editions published in 1997 in German and Latin and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Die Auslegung des Briefes an die Galater ; Die angefangene Auslegung des Briefes an die Römer ; Über dreiundachtzig verschiedene Fragen: Fragen 66-68 by Aurelius Augustinus( Book )

4 editions published in 1997 in German and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sankt Augustinus, der Lehrer der Gnade : Gesamtausgabe seiner antipelagianischen Schriften : lateinisch-deutsch by Aurelius Augustinus( Book )

3 editions published in 2005 in German and Latin and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Gegen Julian : VI Bücher ; Text und Übersetzung by Augustine( Book )

6 editions published in 2005 in German and Latin and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Die Auslegung des Briefes an die Galater by Aurelius Augustinus( Book )

1 edition published in 1997 in German and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Die "unvergebbare" Sünde wider den Heiligen Geist in Mt 12,31f nach der Deutung des hl. Augustinus by Augustine( Book )

1 edition published in 2000 in German and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Der Jakobusbrief im Schrifttum des heiligen Augustinus by Aurelius Augustinus( Book )

1 edition published in 2003 in German and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sankt Augustinus, der Lehrer der Gnade : Gesamtausgabe seiner antipelagianischen Schriften : lateinisch-deutsch by Augustine( Book )

1 edition published in 1997 in Latin and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sankt Augustinus, der Lehrer der Gnade by Aurelius Augustinus( Book )

1 edition published in 1997 in Latin and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Festschrift für Dr. G. Ring zum 70. Geburtstag OSA by Joseph C. Quy Lam( Book )

2 editions published in 2006 in German and Italian and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

De H. Johannes Bosco en de missies by Thomas Gerhard Ring( Book )

1 edition published in 1934 in Dutch and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Schriften gegen die Pelagianer. lateinisch-deutsch : Die Auslegung einiger Fragen aus dem Brief an die Römer by Aurelius Augustinus( Book )

4 editions published in 1989 in Latin and German and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  General Special  
Audience level: 0.00 (from 0.00 for Auctoritas ... to 0.00 for Auctoritas ...)

Alternative Names
Ring, G. 1936-2009

Ring, Gerhard 1936-2009

Ring, Thomas G. 1936-2009

Thomas Gerhard Ring born:1936 ied:2009 Ring, Thomas Gerhard 1936-2009; Ring, Thomas Gerhard 1936- O.S.A.; Ring, Thomas Gerhard, O.S.A., 1936-

Thomas Gerhard Ring deutscher römisch-katholischer Theologe

Languages
German (46)

Latin (16)

Dutch (1)

Italian (1)