WorldCat Identities

Brown, David 1946 October 19-

Overview
Works: 18 works in 37 publications in 3 languages and 202 library holdings
Genres: Humor  Guidebooks  Biographies  Trivia and miscellanea  Quotations  Academic theses  History 
Roles: Author
Classifications: PN2287.M53, 910.202
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by David Brown
The world according to Groucho Marx by David Brown( Book )

2 editions published in 2002 in English and held by 37 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

501 must-visit cities by David Brown( Book )

6 editions published between 2013 and 2016 in English and held by 37 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

These pages hold wonders the world's largest and most dynamic cities, such as New York, Tokyo and Mumbai. There are also many cities on an entirely different scale altogether: St David's in Wales (with a population so small it's more of a village than a city), Bulgaria's 'Pearl of the Black Sea' or Colonia del Sacramento, Uruguay's oldest city. Alongside the informed and colourful descriptions 501 Must-Visit Cities reveals vital information on when to visit each city, what highlights are not to be missed, helping ensure you experience the city and its culture to its full potential
501 must-visit destinations by David Brown( Book )

3 editions published between 2015 and 2016 in English and held by 22 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

From Sydney Harbour and the Taj Mahal to the Matobo National Park and the Bay of Fundy in Canada, this superb book is essential for anyone who wants to experience new landscapes and cultures. With 501 destinations from all over the world there is a place on Earth for everyone to enjoy, whether that's the world famous Great Wall of China or the beautifully deserted lagoon at Dakhla. The detailed descriptions of each destination will leave you desperate to experience another culture and way of life
Really wicked dirty jokes( )

2 editions published in 1998 in English and held by 16 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The little toilet book : a little book of lavatorial humour and other bumf!( Book )

2 editions published between 1999 and 2002 in English and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The little Englander's handbook : a xenophobic guide to Europe and Johnny foreigner by Oswald Kitchener( Book )

3 editions published between 2000 and 2001 in English and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Really wicked Irish jokes( Book )

2 editions published in 1998 in English and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Really wicked Scottish jokes( Book )

2 editions published in 1998 in English and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Really wicked drinking jokes( Book )

1 edition published in 1998 in English and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Really wicked golf jokes( Book )

1 edition published in 1998 in English and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

All men are pigs!( Book )

1 edition published in 1999 in English and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Really wicked football jokes( Book )

1 edition published in 1998 in English and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The absolutely frightful joke book( Book )

1 edition published in 1998 in English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

El mundo según Groucho Marx : de la nada a la más extrema pobreza by David Brown( Book )

3 editions published in 2004 in Spanish and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The three phase test for reactive intermediates by David Brown( )

2 editions published in 1976 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Mand: se svin : en lille håndbog for kvinder( Book )

2 editions published in 2000 in Danish and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

501 must-take journeys by David Brown( Book )

2 editions published between 2014 and 2017 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

501 most devastating disasters( Book )

1 edition published in 2010 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  General Special  
Audience level: 0.00 (from 0.00 for The world ... to 0.00 for The world ...)

The world according to Groucho Marx
Covers
501 must-visit cities501 must-visit destinationsReally wicked dirty jokesThe little toilet book : a little book of lavatorial humour and other bumf!The little Englander's handbook : a xenophobic guide to Europe and Johnny foreignerReally wicked Irish jokesReally wicked Scottish jokesReally wicked drinking jokes
Alternative Names

controlled identityLox, Angela

controlled identityWhite, Ruby

Brown, David 1946-

Brown, David 1946 Oct. 19-

Brown, David Felix Andrew, 1946-

David Brown Australianfootballspeler

ডেভিড ব্রাউন

Languages