WorldCat Identities

Fabricius, Wolfgang Ambrosius 1625-1653

Overview
Works: 18 works in 50 publications in 5 languages and 85 library holdings
Genres: Academic theses 
Roles: Author, Respondent, Dedicatee, Other, Honoree
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Wolfgang Ambrosius Fabricius
Aporēma votanikon = De signaturis plantarum by Wolfgang Ambrosius Fabricius( Book )

13 editions published between 1653 and 1997 in 4 languages and held by 35 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Lucernae veterum by Wolfgang Ambrosius Fabricius( Book )

6 editions published in 1653 in 3 languages and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Lykanthrōpia by Johann Rudolph Saltzmann( Book )

9 editions published between 1649 and 1659 in Latin and Undetermined and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

<> by Wolfgang Ambrosius Fabricius( Book )

4 editions published in 1653 in Undetermined and English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Propemptica ... W.A. Fabricio ... Tubinga discedenti ... decantata a fautoris et amicis by Wolfgang Ambrosius Fabricius( Book )

2 editions published in 1650 in Undetermined and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

<> by Wolfgang Ambrosius Fabricius( Book )

3 editions published in 1649 in English and Undetermined and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Aporēma botanikon, de signaturis plantarum : cum tab. aen by Wolfgang Ambrosius Fabricius( Book )

1 edition published in 1653 in Undetermined and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Aporēma Botanikon, de Signaturis Plantarum by Wolfgang Ambrosius Fabricius( )

1 edition published in 1653 in Latin and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Propemptica ... [Abschiedsgedichte für Wolfgang Ambrosius Fabricius bei seinem Abgang von der Universität Tübingen, 11. Apr. 1650]( Book )

1 edition published in 1650 in German and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Resp. [Lambda][upsilon][kappa][alpha][nu][theta][rho][omega][pi][iota][alpha]. Quam ... sub præs. ... J.R. Saltzmanni Junioris ... defendere conabitur G.A. Fabricius, etc by Wolfgang Ambrosius Fabricius( Book )

1 edition published in 1649 in Undetermined and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Lykanthrōpia by Johann Rudolph Saltzmann( )

1 edition published in 1649 in Latin and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

De signaturis plantarum by Wolfgang Ambrosius Fabricius( Book )

1 edition published in 1653 in Latin and held by 0 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

De Lycanthropia : disputatio( Book )

1 edition published in 1644 in Undetermined and held by 0 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.89 (from 0.86 for <> ... to 1.00 for Aporēma v ...)

Alternative Names
Fabricius, Guolfg. Ambrosius.

Fabricius, Guolfg. Ambrosius 1625-1653

Fabricius, Guolfgangus Ambrosius.

Fabricius, Guolfgangus Ambrosius 1625-1653

Fabricius, Wolfg. Ambros.

Fabricius, Wolfg. Ambros. 1625-1653

Fabricius, Wolfgangus Ambrosius.

Fabricius Wolfgangus Ambrosius 1625-1653

Fabritius, Guolfgangus Ambrosius.

Fabritius, Guolfgangus Ambrosius 1625-1653

Fabritius, Wolfgang Ambrosius.

Fabritius, Wolfgang Ambrosius 1625-1653

Wolfgang Ambrosius Fabricius born 1625; died 1653

Languages