WorldCat Identities

Préclin, Edmond

Overview
Works: 201 works in 590 publications in 3 languages and 2,810 library holdings
Genres: History  Sources  Bibliography 
Roles: Author, Editor, Other, Author of introduction, Contributor
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Edmond Préclin
Le XVIIe siècle, monarchies centralisées (1610-1715) by Edmond Préclin( Book )

29 editions published between 1943 and 1949 in French and held by 360 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Les luttes politiques et doctrinales aux XVIIe et XVIIIe siècles by Edmond Préclin( Book )

26 editions published between 1955 and 1956 in French and English and held by 253 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Les jansénistes du XIIIe siècle et la constitution civile du clergé; le développement du richérisme, sa propagation dans le bas clergé, 1713-1791 by Edmond Preclin( Book )

28 editions published between 1928 and 1929 in French and English and held by 174 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Le XVIII [i.e. dix-huitième] siècle by Edmond Préclin( Book )

7 editions published in 1952 in French and held by 171 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Le XVIIIe siècle by Edmond Préclin( Book )

18 editions published in 1952 in French and Undetermined and held by 151 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

L'union des églises gallicane et anglicane : une tentative au temps de Louis XV : P.-F. le Courayer (de 1681 à 1732) et Guillaume Wake by Edmond Préclin( Book )

19 editions published in 1928 in French and English and held by 137 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Histoire de la Franche-Comté by Edmond Préclin( Book )

10 editions published in 1947 in French and English and held by 97 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

L'époque contemporaine by Pierre Renouvin( Book )

18 editions published between 1939 and 1957 in French and held by 92 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Le XVIIIe siècle by Edmond Préclin( Book )

19 editions published in 1952 in French and held by 85 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Le XVIIIe siècle by Edmond Préclin( Book )

14 editions published in 1952 in French and English and held by 85 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Textes et documents d'histoire by J Calmette( Book )

11 editions published between 1939 and 1957 in French and held by 64 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Histoire des Etats Unis by Edmond Préclin( Book )

7 editions published between 1937 and 1950 in French and Undetermined and held by 54 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Histoire de l'Église depuis les origines jusqu'à nos jours by Edmond Préclin( Book )

11 editions published between 1955 and 1956 in French and held by 53 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Histoire des États-Unis by Edmond Préclin( Book )

12 editions published between 1935 and 1956 in French and English and held by 47 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La paix armée et la grande guerre (1871-1919) by Pierre Renouvin( Book )

13 editions published between 1938 and 1960 in French and Undetermined and held by 34 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Les Luttes politiques et doctrinales aux XVIIo et XVIIIo siècles by E Preclin( Book )

1 edition published in 1955 in French and held by 33 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

L'Époque contemporaine (1871-1919) by Edmond Préclin( Book )

6 editions published between 1939 and 1957 in French and English and held by 31 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Le lotte politiche e dottrinali nei secoli XVII e XVIII : (1648-1789) by Edmond Préclin( Book )

17 editions published between 1974 and 1991 in Italian and held by 30 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.79 (from 0.61 for Le XVIII [ ... to 0.93 for Histoire d ...)

WorldCat IdentitiesRelated Identities
Alternative Names
Edmond Préclin born 1888; died 1955; VIAF 64049481

Préclin, E.

Préclin, E. 1888-1955

Préclin, E. (Edmond)

Préclin, E. (Edmond), 1888-1955

Préclin, Ed.

Languages
French (236)

Italian (17)

English (10)