WorldCat Identities

Zelov, Chris

Overview
Works: 3 works in 24 publications in 1 language and 380 library holdings
Genres: History  Documentary films  Nonfiction films 
Roles: Director, Other, Author
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Chris Zelov
Design outlaws on the ecological frontier by Chris Zelov( Book )

21 editions published between 1997 and 2008 in English and held by 306 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

City21 : the search for the second enlightenment by Phil Cousineau( Book )

1 edition published in 2010 in English and held by 58 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

City 21 : multiple perspectives on urban futures( Visual )

2 editions published between 2008 and 2009 in English and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Explores the effects of over-population, unrelenting urban sprawl, and bureaucratically driven generic design programs, all of which threaten the promising conceptual breakthroughs of just a few decades ago. Extra content discs include outtake interviews
 
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.54 (from 0.52 for Design out ... to 0.62 for City21 : t ...)

Design outlaws on the ecological frontier
Alternative Names
Languages
English (24)

Covers
City21 : the search for the second enlightenment