WorldCat Identities

Ohio University Institute for Local Government Administration and Rural Development

Overview
Works: 39 works in 40 publications in 1 language and 82 library holdings
Genres: Handbooks and manuals  Maps 
Classifications: KFO354, 344.771046
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Ohio University
 
Most widely held works by Ohio University
Passport to governmental regulatory requirements : a handbook for local government officials( Book )

1 edition published in 1992 in English and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Public-private partnerships : small business incubator development : a guide for local officials by Ellen J Gerl( Book )

1 edition published in 1985 in English and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Municipal budgeting in Ohio : a manual for local government officials by Sara Hendricker( Book )

2 editions published between 1986 and 1991 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

"Where's the money?" by James Bush( Book )

1 edition published in 2001 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Appalachian access and success : research report by Karen Spohn( Book )

1 edition published in 1992 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Lawrence County demographic analysis( Book )

1 edition published in 1987 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Solid waste management : a manual for local government officials( Book )

1 edition published in 1989 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ohio's TANF Program( )

in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A summary of Ohio's TANF Program( )

in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Automated mapping on microcomputers : a manual for local government officials by Hubertus Bloemer( Book )

1 edition published in 1990 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Capital improvement planning : a manual for local government officials by Julie Ward( Book )

1 edition published in 1990 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Introduction to microcomputers : a manual for local government officials by John Day( Book )

1 edition published in 1990 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Managing conflicts in landfill siting : a manual for local government officials( Book )

1 edition published in 1990 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Reinvesting in Ohio's families : a summary of Ohio's TANF Program : state fiscal year 2002( Book )

1 edition published in 2002 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Fairfield County Older Adult Network survey( Book )

1 edition published in 2000 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Athens County three year community housing improvement strategy( Book )

1 edition published in 1993 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

The Ohio Appalachian region population and employment trends analysis by Ohio University( Book )

1 edition published in 1987 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Environmental priorities, Athens County( Book )

1 edition published in 1995 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.37 (from 0.08 for Managing c ... to 0.69 for Reinvestin ...)

Alternative Names
ILGARD

Languages
English (23)