WorldCat Identities

Rogers, Arthur Kenyon 1868-1936

Overview
Works: 59 works in 303 publications in 3 languages and 5,069 library holdings
Genres: History  Criticism, interpretation, etc  Academic theses  Biography 
Roles: Author
Classifications: B74, 109
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Arthur Kenyon Rogers
 
Most widely held works by Arthur Kenyon Rogers
A student's history of philosophy by Arthur Kenyon Rogers( Book )

81 editions published between 1193 and 2012 in 4 languages and held by 1,226 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

English and American philosophy since 1800, a critical survey by Arthur Kenyon Rogers( Book )

35 editions published between 1922 and 2013 in English and Undetermined and held by 656 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Morals in review by Arthur Kenyon Rogers( Book )

14 editions published between 1927 and 1971 in English and Undetermined and held by 398 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Socratic problem by Arthur Kenyon Rogers( Book )

17 editions published between 1933 and 1971 in English and held by 378 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Religious realism by Douglas Clyde Macintosh( Book )

4 editions published in 1931 in English and held by 346 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Essays in critical realism : a co-operative study of the problem of knowledge by Durant Drake( Book )

8 editions published between 1920 and 1941 in English and held by 339 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A brief introduction to modern philosophy by Arthur Kenyon Rogers( Book )

26 editions published between 1899 and 2017 in English and held by 329 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

What is truth? an essay in the theory of knowledge by Arthur Kenyon Rogers( Book )

11 editions published between 1923 and 2010 in English and Undetermined and held by 288 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The religious conception of the world; an essay in constructive philosophy by Arthur Kenyon Rogers( Book )

11 editions published between 1907 and 2010 in English and held by 280 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The theory of ethics by Arthur Kenyon Rogers( Book )

10 editions published between 1922 and 2010 in English and held by 259 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ethics and moral tolerance by Arthur Kenyon Rogers( Book )

4 editions published in 1934 in English and held by 219 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The life and teachings of Jesus; a critical analysis of the sources of the Gospels, together with a study of the sayings of Jesus by Arthur Kenyon Rogers( Book )

7 editions published between 1894 and 1985 in English and held by 119 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The parallelism of mind and body from the standpoint of metaphysics by Arthur Kenyon Rogers( Book )

10 editions published between 1899 and 2015 in English and held by 78 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A students' history of philosophy by Arthur Kenyon Rogers( )

11 editions published between 1907 and 1968 in English and Undetermined and held by 45 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Men and movements in the English church by Arthur ROGERS( )

3 editions published in 1898 in English and held by 32 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

What is truth? an essay in the theory of knowledge, by Arthur Kenyon Rogers, by Arthur Kenyon Rogers( Book )

1 edition published in 1923 in English and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Essays in honor of John Dewey, on the occasion of his seventieth birthday, October 20, 1929 by Felix Adler( Book )

1 edition published in 1929 in English and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

An episode in history of a Connecticut institution, Connecticut State Farm for Women by Arthur Kenyon Rogers( Book )

1 edition published in 1923 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Contemporary American philosophy : Personal statements by John Dewey( Book )

1 edition published in 1930 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The pearl-strings : a history of the Resúliyy dynasty of Yemen by ʻAlī ibn al-Ḥasan Khazrajī( Book )

1 edition published in 1906 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.47 (from 0.41 for Religious ... to 1.00 for Ernest De ...)

Alternative Names
Arthur Kenyon Rogers schrijver

Rogers, A. K.

Rogers, A. K. 1868-1936

Rogers, A. K. (Arthur Kenyon), 1868-1936

Rogers, Arthur 1868-1936

Rogers, Arthur K.

Rogers, Arthur K. 1868-1936

Rogers, Arthur Kenyon

Роджерс, Артур Кенион 1868-1936

Роджерсъ, Артуръ Кенiонъ 1868-1936

ロージヤース

Languages