WorldCat Identities

Frontiers in Reproductive Health (Project)

Overview
Works: 170 works in 193 publications in 2 languages and 494 library holdings
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Frontiers in Reproductive Health (Project)
Female genital cutting among the Somali of Kenya and management of its complications( Book )

2 editions published in 2005 in English and held by 18 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Improving adolescent reproductive health in Bangladesh( Book )

2 editions published in 2004 in English and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Understanding the HIV/STI risks and prevention needs of men who have sex with men in Nairobi, Kenya by W Onyango-Ouma( Book )

2 editions published in 2005 in English and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Medicalisation of FGC among the Abagusii in Nyanza Province, Kenya by Carolyne Njue( Book )

in English and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Improving the Ghanaian Safe Motherhood Programme : evaluating the effectiveness of alternative training models and other performance improvement factors on the quality of maternal care and client outcomes( Book )

2 editions published in 2005 in English and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

An evaluation of two training approaches being considered by Ghana's Safe motherhood programme in its goal to train health care providers to improve the quality and coverage of maternal health services
Health sector reforms in Ghana : implications for reproductive health priority setting( Book )

1 edition published in 2006 in English and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Analyse de l'évolution de la pratique de l'excision au Burkina Faso : rapport final( Book )

2 editions published in 2008 in French and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Improving the reproductive health of adolescents in Senegal( Book )

1 edition published in 2004 in English and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A Case study of Nairobi City Council's decentralised syphilis screening programme in antenatal clinics( Book )

1 edition published in 2001 in English and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Améliorer la communication parents-adolescents sur la santé de la reproduction et le VIH SIDA by Nafissatou Jocelyne Diop( Book )

1 edition published in 2008 in French and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Évaluation des progrès de l'initiative africaine francophone pour les soins après avortement( Book )

1 edition published in 2008 in French and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Electronic library, 1990-1999( Book )

2 editions published between 1998 and 2000 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Men as partners : a diagnostic study( Book )

1 edition published in 2004 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Creating the conditions for scaling up the integration of reproductive health services for men in health and family welfare centers in Bangladesh( Book )

1 edition published in 2008 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Improving reproductive health services : FRONTIERS operations research, 1998-2005( )

3 editions published in 2006 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Nursing staff dynamics and implications for maternal health provision in public health facilities in the context of HIV/AIDS( Book )

1 edition published in 2005 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Santé des adolescents au Sénégal : les trois piliers d'une expérience( Book )

1 edition published in 2003 in French and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.79 (from 0.76 for Medicalisa ... to 0.87 for Improving ...)

Alternative Names
Fronteras de la Salud Reproductiva (Project)

Frontières en santé de la reproduction (Project)

Frontiers in Reproduction Health (Project)

Frontiers in Reproductive Health Program

Frontiers in Reproductive Health (Project) Population Council

Frontiers Program

Frontihres en santi de la reproduction (Project)

Population Council Frontiers in Reproductive Health

Languages
English (23)

French (7)