WorldCat Identities

Prüter-Müller, Micheline

Overview
Works: 4 works in 8 publications in 1 language and 100 library holdings
Genres: Biographies  History  Personal narratives 
Roles: Contributor, Editor
Classifications: LB775, 371.12
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Micheline Prüter-Müller
Gemeinsam über Unterricht und Schule nachdenken reflexives Lernen und kollegiale Hospitation( Book )

1 edition published in 2013 in German and held by 29 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Juden in Detmold gesammelte Beiträge zur jüdischen Geschichte in Detmold und ihrer Aufarbeitung in Archiv und Schule by Wolfgang Müller( Book )

2 editions published in 2008 in German and held by 29 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Lebenserinnerungen by Hugo Rosenthal( Book )

3 editions published in 2000 in German and held by 22 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

"Zerbrochene Kindheit" : Lebenserinnerungen by Ruth Margalit( Book )

2 editions published in 2001 in German and held by 20 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Presents, separately, the memoirs of Ruth and Benjamin Margalit. Ruth (née Ehrmann) was born in 1931 in Detmold. The family was considered a mixed marriage, although her mother had converted to Judaism. In 1943 Ruth's father and her two brothers were sent to Bielefeld for forced labor. At the end of 1944 all of the family, except the mother, were deported to Theresienstadt, where they were liberated. In 1949 the family immigrated to Israel. Benjamin Margalit (né Margulies) was born in 1923 in Vienna; in March 1940 he immigrated to Palestine. His parents were deported in May 1942 to the Minsk ghetto and were murdered in Maly Trostinets
 
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.86 (from 0.82 for Lebenserin ... to 0.92 for "Zerbroche ...)

Alternative Names
Müller, Micheline Prüter-

Languages
German (8)