WorldCat Identities

Fawcett, C. B. (Charles Bungay) 1883-1952

Overview
Works: 42 works in 168 publications in 1 language and 1,711 library holdings
Roles: Author, Contributor, Composer
Classifications: DA11, 914.2
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by C. B Fawcett
A political geography of the British Empire by C. B Fawcett( Book )

28 editions published between 1933 and 1970 in English and Undetermined and held by 528 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Provinces of England; a study of some geographical aspects of devolution by Charles Bungay Fawcett( Book )

25 editions published between 1919 and 2009 in English and held by 410 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Frontiers : a study in political geography by C. B. 1883-1952 Fawcett( Book )

19 editions published between 1918 and 2010 in English and Undetermined and held by 182 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The relations of geography & history by H. B George( Book )

10 editions published between 1907 and 1930 in English and held by 176 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The bases of a world commonwealth by Charles Bungay Fawcett( Book )

11 editions published between 1941 and 1943 in English and held by 106 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Provinces of England by C. B Fawcett( Book )

5 editions published between 1960 and 1961 in English and held by 98 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A residential unit for town and country planning by C. B Fawcett( Book )

13 editions published between 1944 and 1945 in English and held by 74 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Provinces of England : a study of some geographical aspects of devolution by Charles Bungay Fawcett( )

1 edition published in 1919 in English and held by 21 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

General handbook by British Association for the Advancement of Science( Book )

4 editions published in 1927 in English and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The numbers and distribution of mankind by C. B Fawcett( Book )

6 editions published between 1947 and 1949 in English and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Provinces of England by Charles Bungay Fawcett( )

1 edition published in 1919 in English and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The numbers and distribution of mankind by C. B Fawcett( )

1 edition published in 1949 in English and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

From Tweed to Tees : a short geography of North-Eastern England by E. M Coulthard( Book )

1 edition published in 1934 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Provinces of England a study of some geographical aspects of devolution. C.B. Fawcett, ... revised with a new preface by W. Gordon-East, ... S.W. Wooldridge, by Charles Bungay Fawcett( Book )

1 edition published in 1960 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

British Association, Leeds meeting, 1927. General handbook by Charles Bungay Fawcett( Book )

2 editions published in 1927 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Population maps by C. B Fawcett( Book )

3 editions published in 1935 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Provinces of England ... Revised with new preface by W. Gordon East ... & S.W. Wooldridge by Charles Bungay FAWCETT( Book )

2 editions published in 1960 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

PROVINCES OF ENGLAND : a study of some geographical, aspects of devolution (classic reprint) by C. B FAWCETT( Book )

4 editions published between 1960 and 2015 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Provinces of England. A study of some geographical aspects of devolution ... Revised with a new preface by W. Gordon East ... & S. W. Wooldridge. [With maps.] by Charles Bungay FAWCETT( Book )

2 editions published in 1961 in Undetermined and English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.58 (from 0.43 for A politica ... to 0.95 for Provinces ...)

Alternative Names
Charles Bungay Fawcett British geographer

Fawcett, C.B.

Fawcett, C. B. 1883-1952

Fawcett, Charles B.

Fawcett, Charles Bungay

Fawcett, Charles Bungay 1883-1952

Languages
English (137)