WorldCat Identities

Operations Research Project (International Centre for Diarrhoeal Disease Research, Bangladesh)

Overview
Works: 46 works in 47 publications in 1 language and 138 library holdings
Genres: Case studies 
Classifications: RA541.B35,
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Operations Research Project (International Centre for Diarrhoeal Disease Research, Bangladesh)
Capacity-building of health managers for local-level planning : lessons from rural Bangladesh( Book )

1 edition published in 2000 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Knowledge of men about reproductive health issues and sevices in Bangladesh( Book )

1 edition published in 2000 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Complications of pregnancy and childbirth : knowledge and practices of women in rural Bangladesh( Book )

1 edition published in 2000 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Reproductive health needs of adolescents in Bangladesh : a study report( Book )

1 edition published in 1999 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Operationalizing essential services package delivery in the public sector in Dhaka city : baseline findings from a cross-sectional study by Shamsuddin Alamgir( Book )

2 editions published in 2000 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Clinical contraception in a rural NGO area in Bangladesh : findings of a baseline study by Farzana Sobhan( Book )

1 edition published in 2000 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Case study of Chagalnaiya upazila, Feni district, Bangladesh
Socioeconomic and health implications of adult deaths in families of rural Bangladesh by Nikhil Chandra Roy( Book )

1 edition published in 2000 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Healthcare-seeking behaviour and BCC needs for urban population : a qualitative study by S. M Nurul Alam( Book )

1 edition published in 2000 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Improving planning and coordination services among providers of essential services package in urban Dhaka : findings from an operations research( Book )

1 edition published in 2000 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Can medicine-sellers in pharmacies meet the needs of STD clients? : observations from an urban area of Bangladesh( Book )

1 edition published in 1999 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Demand for healthcare by rural households in Bangladesh : level and determinants( Book )

1 edition published in 2000 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Clinical contraceptives : situation in rural Bangladesh( Book )

1 edition published in 1999 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Behaviour change communication needs of community clinics : a study of providers' perspectives( Book )

1 edition published in 1999 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

An economic appraisal of alternative strategies for delivery of MCH-FP services in urban Dhaka, Bangladesh by Subrata Routh( Book )

1 edition published in 1999 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Developing strategies for improving the quality and performance of clinical contraceptive services : a review( Book )

1 edition published in 1999 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Study conducted at Abhoynagar and Mirsarai upazilas of Bangladesh
Bangladesh's experiences with human resource development strategies in family planning service delivery : a critical look at the past and directions for the future by Syed Shamim Ahsan( Book )

1 edition published in 1998 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Functioning of Thana Functional Improvement Pilot Project : perspectives of managers, service providers, clients, and community by Rukhsana Gazi( Book )

1 edition published in 2001 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

With reference to Bangladesh
Induced abortion : results from two rural areas of Bangladesh( Book )

1 edition published in 1997 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Operations research on ESP delivery and community clinics in Bangladesh : orientation on HPSP and ESP : issues for consideration( Book )

1 edition published in 1999 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.77 (from 0.74 for Functionin ... to 0.80 for Operations ...)

Alternative Names
Languages
English (21)