WorldCat Identities

Bodio, Luigi 1840-1920

Overview
Works: 117 works in 221 publications in 4 languages and 533 library holdings
Genres: Vital statistics  Bibliographies  Personal correspondence  Census data 
Roles: Author, Contributor, Author of introduction, Other, Redactor, Dedicatee
Classifications: HC305, 338
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Luigi Bodio
 
Most widely held works by Luigi Bodio
L'Italia economica nel 1873 : pubblicazione ufficiale by Italy( )

15 editions published between 1873 and 1874 in Italian and held by 66 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Statistique de la superficie et de la population des contrées de la terre by Émile Levasseur( )

3 editions published in 1902 in French and held by 57 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Di alcuni indici misuratori del movimento economico in Italia by Luigi Bodio( Book )

8 editions published between 1891 and 1896 in Italian and Undetermined and held by 33 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sui documenti statistici del regno d'Italia : cenni bibliografici presentati al VI Congresso internazionale di statistica by Luigi Bodio( Book )

9 editions published in 1867 in Italian and French and held by 30 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Saggio di bibliografia statistica italiana by Luigi Bodio( )

10 editions published between 1878 and 1890 in Italian and held by 23 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Saggio sul commercio esterno terrestre e marittimo del regno d'Italia negli anni 1862 e 1863 by Luigi Bodio( )

4 editions published in 1865 in Italian and French and held by 20 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Di una statistica sommaria delle opere pie esistenti in Italia nel 1878 by Luigi Bodio( Book )

7 editions published in 1880 in Italian and Undetermined and held by 16 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sulle condizioni della emigrazione italiana e sulle istituzioni di patronato degli emigrati by Luigi Bodio( )

4 editions published in 1894 in Italian and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Communication sur l'organisation de la statistique pénale en Italie, et sur les difficultés qui s'opposent aux comparaisons internationales dans cette branche de la statistique by Luigi Bodio( Book )

5 editions published in 1890 in French and Italian and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Statistica della emigrazione italiana all'estero nel 1881 confrontata con quella degli anni precedenti e coll'emigrazione avvenuta da altri stati by Luigi Bodio( Book )

5 editions published in 1882 in Italian and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Lo statistico e l'industriale : carteggio tra Luigi Bodio e Alessandro Rossi 1869-97 by Luigi Bodio( Book )

4 editions published in 1999 in Italian and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Le opere pie in Italia by Luigi Bodio( Book )

6 editions published in 1881 in Italian and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sul movimento della delinquenza nel 1896 : relazione by Luigi Bodio( )

3 editions published in 1898 in Italian and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Saggio di bibliografia statistica by Luigi Bodio( )

2 editions published in 1885 in Italian and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sulla statistica delle cause di morte per l'anno 1890 by Luigi Bodio( )

4 editions published in 1892 in Italian and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sul movimento della delinquenza nel 1893 by Luigi Bodio( )

2 editions published in 1895 in Italian and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sulla condizione dell'emigrazione italiana by Luigi Bodio( )

2 editions published in 1888 in Italian and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Statistique de la superficie et de la population des contrées de la terre by Émile Levasseur( Book )

3 editions published between 1887 and 2016 in French and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Di alcuni indici del progresso economico e sociale d'Italia. Memoria del corrispondente L. Bodio letta nella seduta del 17 febbraio 1889 by Luigi Bodio( )

1 edition published in 1889 in Italian and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.82 (from 0.64 for Statistiqu ... to 0.94 for Im memoria ...)

Alternative Names
Bodio, Lajos 1840-1920

Bodio, Ludw 1840-1920

Bodio, Ludwig 1840-1920

Luigi Bodio Italiaans econoom (1840-1920)

Luigi Bodio Italian mathematician

Luigi Bodio Italian mathematician (1840-1920)

Luigi Bodio italienischer Statistiker

Luigi Bodio italiensk ekonom

Luigi Bodio italiensk økonom

Luigi Bodio matemático italiano

Luigi Bodio matematikan italian

Luigi Bodio mathématicien italien

Бодио, Луиджи

Луїджі Бодіо

Languages