WorldCat Identities

Olay, Ferenc

Overview
Works: 74 works in 240 publications in 4 languages and 511 library holdings
Genres: History  Sources  Art  Criticism, interpretation, etc  Bibliographies 
Roles: Author, Creator
Classifications: D643.H9, 928.4
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Ferenc Olay
Les frontières de la Hongrie de Trianon by Ferenc Olay( Book )

13 editions published in 1935 in French and English and held by 57 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Un maître français de l'histoire hongroise : Édouard Sayous : avec 18 illustrations et facsimiles by Ferenc Olay( Book )

17 editions published in 1933 in 3 languages and held by 51 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Un nationalisme exaspéré dans le sud-est européen. Réponse à la brochure de M. Constantin Kiritescu, intitulée le "Désarmement moral" (Dezarmarea moralǎ) by Ferenc Olay( Book )

21 editions published in 1935 in French and Hungarian and held by 47 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Kisebbségi népoktatás by Ferenc Olay( Book )

11 editions published in 1935 in Hungarian and Undetermined and held by 26 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La campagne de destruction contre les monuments hongrois, 1918-1930 by Ferenc Olay( Book )

6 editions published in 1931 in French and Hungarian and held by 21 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Mosaïque des rapports historiques et littéraires entre Genève et la Hongrie by Ferenc Olay( Book )

8 editions published in 1936 in French and Hungarian and held by 20 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A Magyar kultúra válságos évei, 1918-1927 by Ferenc Olay( Book )

8 editions published in 1927 in Hungarian and Undetermined and held by 20 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Le Théâtre hongrois dans les états successeurs de 1918 à 1928 by Ferenc Olay( Book )

10 editions published in 1930 in 3 languages and held by 18 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A magyar mʺuvelʺodés kálváriája az elszakított területeken 1918-1928 by Ferenc Olay( Book )

9 editions published in 1930 in Hungarian and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Magyarország a külföldi tankönyvekben. (Adalékok a tankönyvek nemzetközi reviziójához.) by Ferenc Olay( Book )

10 editions published in 1933 in Hungarian and Undetermined and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Mit tanítanak a románok! Válasz Kirițescu Constantinnak by Ferenc Olay( Book )

7 editions published in 1935 in 3 languages and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Térképek a nemzetiségi terjeszkedés szolgálatában by Ferenc Olay( Book )

5 editions published in 1932 in Hungarian and Undetermined and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Hʹaborʹus felelʺotlensʹegünk by Ferenc Olay( Book )

5 editions published in 1933 in Hungarian and Undetermined and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A magyar történelemírás francia mestere: Sayous Eduárd by Ferenc Olay( Book )

5 editions published in 1931 in Hungarian and English and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A magyar sajtó és az utódállamok, 1918-1928 by Ferenc Olay( Book )

8 editions published in 1929 in Hungarian and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Les frontières de la Hongrie démembrée by Ferenc Olay( Book )

7 editions published in 1930 in French and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A magyar kultura kálváriája (1918-1928) by Ferenc Olay( Book )

6 editions published in 1929 in Hungarian and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Csonkamagyarország ellenséges megszállása és kulturális káraink by Ferenc Olay( Book )

5 editions published in 1929 in Hungarian and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A Magyar színjátszás története az utódállamok területén. 1918-1928 by Ferenc Olay( Book )

4 editions published in 1929 in Hungarian and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La presse hongroise dans les états successeurs 1918-1928 by Ferenc Olay( Book )

6 editions published in 1929 in French and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.90 (from 0.82 for Dr. Olay F ... to 0.94 for A magyar s ...)

Alternative Names
D'Olay, François.

D'Olay, François, 1887-1936

Ferenc Olay

Ferenc, Olay 1887-

Ferenc Olay born:1887-03-03 ied:1936 Olay, Ferenc, 1887-....; Olay, Ferenc, n. 1887; Olay, Ferenc

Olay

Olay, François d'.

Olay, François d' 1887-

Olay François d' 1887-1936

Olay, Franz von 1887-

Languages