WorldCat Identities

Louisiana State University (Baton Rouge, La.). Department of Oceanography and Coastal Sciences

Overview
Works: 158 works in 205 publications in 1 language and 773 library holdings
Genres: Periodicals 
Classifications: TG24.L8, 551.47020916343
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by La.) Louisiana State University (Baton Rouge
Platform recruited reef fish, Phase I : do platforms provide habitat that increase the survival of juvenile reef fishes? by Michelle Zapp Sluis( )

2 editions published in 2013 in English and held by 205 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Wave climate and bottom boundary layer dynamics with implications for offshore sand mining and barrier island replenishment in south-central Louisiana by Gregory W Stone( )

1 edition published in 2001 in English and held by 204 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Survival of a hydrogen-utilizing bacterium when introduced into native and foreign environments by Paul A LaRock( Book )

1 edition published in 2001 in English and held by 140 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Evaluation of design methods to determine scours depths for bridge structures : final report 491( Book )

1 edition published in 2013 in English and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Wave climate and bottom boundary layer dynamics with implications for offshore sand mining and barrier island replenishment in south-central Louisiana by Gregory William Stone( )

2 editions published in 2000 in English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Department of Oceanography and Coastal Sciences [newsletter]( )

in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Nekton assemblages associated with the Barrier Island aquatic habitats of East Timbalier Island, Louisiana by Patrick Richard Williams( )

4 editions published in 1998 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Wave climate and bottom boundary layer dynamics with implications for offshore sand mining and barrier island replenishment in south-central Louisiana by Gregory W Stone( Book )

1 edition published in 2000 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Statistical and simulation modeling of brown shrimp population dynamics in the northern Gulf of Mexico by Heather L Haas( )

2 editions published in 2001 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Advancement of forensic petroleum fingerprinting and application of GC/MS to investigate sources of oil pollution in the marine environment by Charles B Henry( )

2 editions published in 1995 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The life history of southern flounder (Paralichthys lethostigma) in Louisiana waters by Andy Fischer( )

2 editions published in 1999 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Water quality parameters which may affect iron and manganese oxidation rates in the tailwaters of freshwater reservoirs releasing anoxic hypolimnetic waters by Brenda A Smith( )

2 editions published in 1998 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Effects of longterm wastewater discharge in the Cypière Perdue forested wetland at Breaux Bridge, Louisiana by Patricia Delgado-Sánchez( )

2 editions published in 1995 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The evolution of inshore hydrography of the West Louisiana Inner shelf, 1992 by Andrew MacNaughton( )

2 editions published in 1998 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The use of dual-beam hydroacoustics to estimate biomass flux through a tidal creek in Port Fourchon, LA by Krista M Karlsson( )

2 editions published in 1999 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Factors affecting mobilization and speciation of sulfur in two Louisiana salt marshes by David Edward Roques( )

2 editions published in 1996 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Patterns of reef-fish larval supply to petroleum platforms in the northern Gulf of Mexico by James M Tolan( )

2 editions published in 2001 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Flow and sediment transport on the inner continental shelf of central Louisiana by Mathew M Gunshor( )

2 editions published in 1997 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Resource use patterns of selected fishes and macroinvertebrates in Barataria Basin, Louisiana by Robert F Jones( )

2 editions published in 2000 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  General Special  
Audience level: 0.00 (from 0.00 for Platform r ... to 0.00 for Platform r ...)

Alternative Names

controlled identityLouisiana State University (Baton Rouge, La.). School of the Coast and Environment

Louisiana State University (Baton Rouge, La.). Dept. of Oceanography and Coastal Sciences

Louisiana State University (Baton Rouge, La.). School of the Coast and Environment. Department of Oceanography and Coastal Sciences

Languages
English (36)