WorldCat Identities

Müller, Christel 1965-

Overview
Works: 44 works in 113 publications in 4 languages and 968 library holdings
Genres: History  Conference papers and proceedings  Records and correspondence  Personal narratives‡vGerman 
Roles: Author, Editor, Publishing director, Opponent, Adapter, Director, 956
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Christel Müller
Archéologie historique de la Grèce antique by Roland Étienne( Book )

13 editions published between 2000 and 2014 in French and held by 291 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Les italiens dans le monde grec : IIe siècle av. J.-C.-Ier siècle ap. J.-C. : circulation, activités, intégration : actes de la table ronde, Ecole normale supérieure, Paris, 14-16 mai 1998 by Table Ronde Ecole Normale Superieure( Book )

18 editions published in 2002 in French and English and held by 180 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Citoyenneté et participation à la basse époque hellénistique : actes de la table ronde des 22 et 23 mai 2004, Paris BNF ...( Book )

7 editions published in 2005 in French and held by 121 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

D'Olbia à Tanaïs territoires et réseaux d'échanges dans la mer Noire septentrionnale aux époques classique et hellénistique by Christel Müller( Book )

9 editions published in 2010 in French and Spanish and held by 95 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Identités et cultures dans le monde méditerranéen antique( Book )

3 editions published in 2002 in French and held by 43 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sprachtechnologie in der Anwendung - Sprachportale by Christel Müller( Book )

2 editions published in 2008 in German and held by 40 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Identité ethnique et culture matérielle dans le monde grec actes de la table ronde organisée à Paris (INHA) les 10 et 11 décembre 2010( Book )

7 editions published in 2014 in French and English and held by 40 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Transitions historiques : [actes du 12e Colloque de la Maison Archéologie et ethnologie, René-Ginouvès, Nanterre, 10-12 juin 2015] by Maison René Ginouvès (Nanterre)( Book )

4 editions published in 2016 in French and held by 24 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Statuts personnels et espaces sociaux : questions grecques et romaines( Book )

2 editions published in 2018 in French and held by 18 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Experimentelle Untersuchungen verschiedener Staphylokokken-Elektivnährböden und deren Wert für die Labordiagnose by Christel Müller( Book )

3 editions published in 1964 in German and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

D'Olbia à Tanaĩs : territoires et réseaux d'échanges dans la mer Noire septentrionale aux époques classique et hellénistique by Christel Müller( Book )

1 edition published in 2010 in French and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Pneumonieprophylaxe bei Beatmungspatienten durch intratracheale Applikation von Tobramycin by Christel Müller( )

4 editions published in 1988 in German and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Briefe 1943-1944 by Ernst Schmidt( Book )

2 editions published in 1999 in German and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Suizid im höheren Lebensalter by Christel Müller( Book )

1 edition published in 1993 in German and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Jugendliche heute - ihr Verhältnis zu Gesellschaft, Kirche und Religion Konsequenzen für die pädagogische Arbeit by Christel Müller( Book )

1 edition published in 1993 in German and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Rome et la Béotie : de la basse époque hellénistique à la fin du haut-empire - étude d'histoire politique et sociale by Christel Müller( )

4 editions published in 1996 in French and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Statuts personnels et espaces sociaux : questions grecques et romaines( Book )

1 edition published in 2018 in French and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Bei's Kroppe unnerm Kanapee : Wormser Verzehlchers vun sellemols un heit by Christel Müller( Book )

1 edition published in 2011 in German and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.86 (from 0.81 for Citoyennet ... to 0.95 for Jugendlich ...)

Sprachtechnologie in der Anwendung - Sprachportale
Covers
Alternative Names
Christel Müller born 1965; VIAF 22307239

Müller, Christel

Languages
French (67)

German (16)

English (2)

Spanish (1)