WorldCat Identities

Pierce County (Wash.). Department of Planning and Natural Resource Management

Overview
Works: 48 works in 52 publications in 1 language and 71 library holdings
Genres: Environmental impact statements 
Classifications: SB482.W2,
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Pierce County (Wash.).
Pierce County transportation plan policy document( Book )

2 editions published between 1989 and 1990 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Population trends, 1950-1985, Pierce County : an analysis of population growth in Pierce county during a 35 year period( Book )

1 edition published in 1964 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Tacoma-Pierce County solid waste management plan : programmatic environmental impact statement( Book )

2 editions published in 1989 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Environmental impact statement : 304th and Meridian landfill site( Book )

2 editions published in 1990 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Draft environmental impact statement for the Comprehensive park & recreation plan for Pierce County, Washington( Book )

1 edition published in 1988 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Draft Clover/Chambers Creek Basin ground water management program and environmental impact statement( Book )

1 edition published in 1990 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Supplemental draft environmental impact statement for Boeing-Pierce County (Frederickson site)( Book )

1 edition published in 1990 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Pierce County draft wetland management policies( Book )

1 edition published in 1988 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Pierce County wetland management policies( Book )

1 edition published in 1989 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Farmland and open space preservation program, Pierce County : draft environmental impact statement( Book )

1 edition published in 1985 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Geotechnical map of the Gig Harbor Peninsula, Pierce County, Washington by Mackey Smith( Book )

1 edition published in 1980 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Final environmental impact statement for the Comprehensive park & recreation plan for Pierce County, Washington( Book )

1 edition published in 1989 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Draft environmental impact statement : North Hill community plan( Book )

1 edition published in 1990 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Project completion report( Book )

2 editions published between 1988 and 1989 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Pierce County wetland management study : phase I report( Book )

1 edition published in 1987 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Final environmental impact statement : Miles Sand & Gravel Company surface mining facility near Roy, Washington( Book )

1 edition published in 1989 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Supplemental final environmental impact statement for Boeing-Pierce County (Frederickson site)( Book )

1 edition published in 1990 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Final environmental impact statement on the Summit-Waller community plan( Book )

1 edition published in 1988 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Final environmental impact statement for Clover/Chambers Creek Basin ground water management program( Book )

1 edition published in 1990 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Final environmental impact statement for the Burley/Minter drainage basin water quality plan( Book )

1 edition published in 1987 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.50 (from 0.24 for Environmen ... to 0.83 for Project co ...)

Alternative Names

controlled identityPierce County (Wash.). Department of Planning and Development

controlled identityPierce County (Wash.). Department of Planning and Land Services

Pierce County (Wash.). Department of Planning & Natural Resource Management

Pierce County (Wash.). Dept. of Planning and Natural Resource Management

Pierce County (Wash.). Planning & Natural Resource Management Department

Pierce County (Wash.). Planning and Natural Resource Management Department

Pierce County (Wash.). Planning and Natural Resource Management, Department of

Languages
English (24)