WorldCat Identities

Rotorua Museum

Overview
Works: 8 works in 10 publications in 2 languages and 33 library holdings
Genres: History  Pictorial works  Exhibition catalogs  Art  Catalogs  Exhibition, pictorial works  Biography 
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Rotorua Museum
 
Most widely held works by Rotorua Museum
Whakarewarewa : the people & the place( Book )

1 edition published in 1983 in English and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Mata toki : contemporary Māori carving( Book )

1 edition published in 2013 in English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

"Matatoki brings together the work of some of the very best internationally-recognised contemporary Maori carvers in New Zealand."--Publisher's description
Ko Ruhia tenei : a celebration of the life and work of Ruhia Oketopa by Rotorua Museum( Book )

1 edition published in 1994 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The heritage collection( Book )

1 edition published in 2015 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Te Whakarewarewatanga o-te-ope-taua-a-wahiao : the people & the place( Book )

2 editions published in 1983 in Maori and English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Phantom city( Book )

1 edition published in 2014 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

"Visions of enormous cities, spread over large parts of the earth's surface have gone from being scary science fiction to a stark, everday reality. With rapid population growth and its subsequent impact on culture, climate and the environment we are forced to become more aware and critical of the places we live in."--Page [8]
Ko Ruhia tenei : a celebration of the life and work of Ruhia Oketopa by Ruhia Oketopa( Book )

1 edition published in 1994 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.76 (from 0.65 for Ko Ruhia t ... to 0.87 for City of Ro ...)

Alternative Names

controlled identityBath-House Art & History Museum

Rotorua (N.Z.). Museum

Languages
English (9)

Maori (1)