WorldCat Identities

Lowell, Jim 1932-2004

Overview
Works: 21 works in 22 publications in 1 language and 137 library holdings
Genres: Poetry  Bibliography 
Roles: Dedicatee, Author, Collector
Classifications: PS549.C5,
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Jim Lowell
Cleveland undercovers by D. A Levy( Book )
1 edition published in 1966 in English and held by 28 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
The Clevelanders ( Book )
1 edition published in 2002 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Dear Vachel Lindsay by Richard Blevins( Book )
1 edition published in 1987 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
The Asphodel : a tribute to Jim Lowell (too) on the occasion of his 70th birthday by Jim Lowell( Book )
1 edition published in 2002 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Grand jury ( Book )
1 edition published in 1967 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
A preliminary checklist of the writings of d.a. levy (1942-1968) by Jim Lowell( )
1 edition published in 1971 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Early spring by Jim Lowell( Book )
1 edition published in 2002 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
The winter Gen. Starks was stuck by Charles Olson( Book )
1 edition published in 2008 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
Of Asphodel : a Mulligan's stew celebrating the twenty-fifth year of the Asphodel Bookstore, James R. Lowell, prop ( Book )
1 edition published in 1988 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
The Asphodel : a tribute to Jim Lowell (too) on the occasion of his 70th birthday, March 25, 2002 by Jim Lowell( Book )
1 edition published in 2002 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
Perishable Press ephemera by Perishable Press Limited( )
in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
Miscellaneous title listings and prospectuses from Perishable Press Limited
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.94 (from 0.00 for d. a. levy ... to 1.00 for Dear Vache ...)
Alternative Names
Greenshoot, A.
Lowell, James R., 1932-2004
Languages
English (22)