WorldCat Identities

United States Department of Veterans Affairs Media Relations

Overview
Works: 69 works in 71 publications in 1 language and 14,465 library holdings
Genres: History 
Classifications: KF1297,
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by United States
VA benefits for family members of military personnel involved in Operation Iraqi Freedom by United States( )

1 edition published in 2003 in English and held by 248 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

VA achievements in diabetes care by United States( )

1 edition published in 2003 in English and held by 247 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Facts about VA's national cemeteries by United States( )

1 edition published in 2004 in English and held by 247 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

VA Voluntary Service by United States( )

in English and held by 246 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Facts about the Department of Veterans Affairs by United States( )

2 editions published in 2003 in English and held by 244 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

From welfare to work : serving America's veterans by United States( )

in English and held by 243 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Military funeral honors( )

1 edition published in 2008 in English and held by 241 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

VA benefits for Filipino veterans( )

2 editions published in 2008 in English and held by 238 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

VA benefits for former prisoners of war( )

1 edition published in 2008 in English and held by 238 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

VA national cemeteries : history and development( )

1 edition published in 2008 in English and held by 236 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Facts about the Department of Veterans Affairs by United States( )

1 edition published in 2007 in English and held by 235 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

My HealtheVet : VA's online personal health record by United States( )

1 edition published in 2009 in English and held by 235 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

HIV and AIDS treatment and research( )

1 edition published in 2009 in English and held by 234 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Disability compensation : 2009 rates( )

1 edition published in 2009 in English and held by 234 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Deaths on active duty : survivor benefits( )

1 edition published in 2009 in English and held by 234 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Illnesses of Gulf War veterans by United States( )

1 edition published in 2000 in English and held by 226 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Agent Orange and related issues by United States( )

1 edition published in 2003 in English and held by 224 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Women veterans population by United States( )

in English and held by 223 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Mustard gas exposure and long-term health effects by United States( )

in English and held by 221 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

VA programs for veterans with post-traumatic stress disorder (PTSD) by United States( )

1 edition published in 2002 in English and held by 221 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.44 (from 0.43 for VA benefit ... to 0.46 for VA achieve ...)

Alternative Names

controlled identityUnited States. Department of Veterans Affairs. Office of Public Affairs

United States. Department of Veterans Affairs. Office of Public Affairs. Media Relations

United States. Dept. of Veterans Affairs. Media Relations

Languages
English (22)