WorldCat Identities

Cochrane, Bill (William Robert)

Overview
Works: 22 works in 32 publications in 1 language and 118 library holdings
Genres: Periodicals 
Roles: Author
Classifications: HB848, 325.93
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Bill Cochrane
Measuring the economic impact of immigration : a scoping paper by Jacques Poot( Book )

2 editions published in 2005 in English and held by 19 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Description and spatial analysis of employment change in New Zealand regions 1986-2001 by Sandra Baxendine( Book )

1 edition published in 2005 in English and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

End-user informed demographic projections for Hamilton up to 2041 by Michael P Cameron( Book )

2 editions published in 2007 in English and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Demographic change and transport needs : in the Waikato region by Sandra Baxendine( Book )

1 edition published in 2005 in English and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Components of regional population growth, 1986-2001 by D. Ian Pool( Book )

1 edition published in 2004 in English and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The spatial impact of local infrastructural investment in New Zealand( Book )

2 editions published in 2010 in English and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The locally specific impacts of alcohol outlet density in the North Island of New Zealand, 2006-2011 by Michael P Cameron( )

2 editions published in 2013 in English and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Empirical evidence of the gender pay gap in New Zealand : report commissioned by the Ministry for Women, New Zealand, March 2017 by Gail Pacheco( Book )

2 editions published in 2017 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Land use, demographic and economic projections for the Waikato region, 2013 to 2063 by Tony Fenton( Book )

2 editions published in 2016 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

"This report outlines the process and resulting data for land use, demographic and economic projections for the Waikato region, from a baseline in 2013 to 2063 (50 years time horizon). The projections are at a Census Area Unit (CAU) level, and include land use change, population dynamics (population, household, labour force) and economic development (value-added, employment). An overview is provided initially and then each projection output process is outlined."--Document
Population, family and household, and labour force projections for the Waikato region, 2013-2063 (2015 update) by Michael P Cameron( Book )

2 editions published in 2015 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The relationship between alcohol outlets and harms : a spatial panel analysis for New Zealand, 2007-2014 by Michael P Cameron( )

2 editions published between 2016 and 2017 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Population, family and household, and labour force projections for the Waikato region, 2013-2063 by Michael P Cameron( Book )

2 editions published in 2014 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Food and beverage sector : a trade union perspective by Bill Cochrane( Book )

1 edition published in 2005 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Building an effective methamphetamine strategy : a thematic review conducted at the request of the Waikato District Police by Michael Thomson( Book )

2 editions published in 2017 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Marlborough, Nelson and Tasman regions - a socio-demographic profile 1986-2061( )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Workforce participation of older workers as an element of New Zealand's retirement income framework : a review of existing knowledge and data by Natalie Jackson( )

1 edition published in 2013 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Marlborough, Nelson and Tasman regions demographic profile 1986-2031( )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

The 2003 PBRF experience : a survey of academic staff at the University of Waikato by Bill Cochrane( Book )

1 edition published in 2005 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Labour market development in the Bay of Plenty : a literature review by Zanian Steele( )

1 edition published in 2017 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Report on New Zealand/Aotearoa's progress toward CONFINTEA V & Education for All goals related to the enhancement of adult learners' conditions : a preliminary study by Joyce Stalker( Book )

1 edition published in 2003 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.75 (from 0.69 for Descriptio ... to 0.94 for Building a ...)

Alternative Names
Cochrane, William Robert

Languages
English (30)