WorldCat Identities

恩田陸 1964-

Overview
Works: 208 works in 521 publications in 4 languages and 1,717 library holdings
Genres: Fiction  Short stories  Detective and mystery fiction  Romance fiction  Short stories, Japanese  Horror fiction  Bildungsromans  Thrillers (Fiction) 
Roles: Author
Classifications: PL874.N33, 895.636
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about 恩田陸
 
Most widely held works by 恩田陸
Yoru no pikunikku by Riku Onda( Book )

13 editions published between 2004 and 2015 in 3 languages and held by 100 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ri ben bei fang mou gao zhong you yi da chuan tong ti yu huo dong -- bu xing jie, xue sheng men yao lian zou liang tian yi ye, wan cheng ba shi gong li de yuan zu . er dui yu gao san xue sheng lai shuo, bu xing jie yi wei zhuo bi ye qian de zui hou yi ci yuan zu, mei ge ren dou xi wang neng he hao you huo lian ren yi qi zou dao zhong dian
Mitsubachi to enrai by Riku Onda( Book )

5 editions published in 2016 in Japanese and held by 64 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A boy of sixteen who lives with his beekeeper father and moved too frequently to have a piano at home, a young woman of twenty who hasn't been able to play since her mother's sudden death when she was thirteen, a music school graduate turned salaryman who is barely under the age limit at 28, a 19-year-old Juilliard student whose musicality and perfect technique make him the favorite to win...these and other geniuses gather for the Yoshigae International Piano Competition in this novel about talent, destiny, and struggling against oneself
Ch'ok'ollit k'osŭmosŭ by Riku Onda( Book )

7 editions published between 2006 and 2011 in Japanese and Korean and held by 45 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A young but veteran actress Kyoko has had much stage success since she was very young. Serizawa, a legendary movie director, decides to produce a play. Besides Kyoko, Asuka, a new actress with no acting experience but immense talent also tries out for the play. A titanic battle follows
Fang wen zhe by Riku Onda( Book )

8 editions published between 2009 and 2012 in Chinese and Japanese and held by 43 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Zhong ting sha ren shi jian by Riku Onda( Book )

8 editions published between 2006 and 2009 in 3 languages and held by 41 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Dakōsuru kawa no hotori = by the winding river : a story of girls facing their destinies by Riku Onda( Book )

11 editions published between 2004 and 2010 in Japanese and Korean and held by 36 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Three girls get together at Kasumi's house to complete a background prop art for a school play. Something happened in the house a long time ago. And they just find out what had happened as they continue to work on the project
You jin ni ya zhi mi by Riku Onda( Book )

8 editions published between 2005 and 2008 in 3 languages and held by 34 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Rokubanme no Sayoko by Riku Onda( Book )

10 editions published between 1992 and 2008 in Japanese and Chinese and held by 32 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Yumechigai by Riku Onda( Book )

8 editions published between 2011 and 2017 in Japanese and Korean and held by 31 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Na wa ch'um ŭl by Riku Onda( Book )

5 editions published between 2012 and 2015 in Japanese and Korean and held by 29 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Raion hāto by Riku Onda( Book )

7 editions published between 2000 and 2007 in Japanese and Korean and held by 28 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Kinō no sekai by Riku Onda( Book )

4 editions published between 2008 and 2009 in Japanese and Korean and held by 28 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Komorebi ni oyogu sakana by Riku Onda( Book )

4 editions published between 2007 and 2010 in Japanese and held by 27 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Knowing they will depart in the morning, a man and woman discuss a years-old event in order to find the truth
Gu pai xiao ying by Riku Onda( Book )

6 editions published between 2001 and 2010 in 3 languages and held by 26 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Mogyo chogok by Riku Onda( Book )

8 editions published between 1999 and 2019 in Japanese and Korean and held by 26 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Burazā san shisutā mūn = Brother sun sister moon by Riku Onda( Book )

5 editions published between 2009 and 2012 in Japanese and Komi and held by 25 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Owarinaki yoru ni umaretsuku by Riku Onda( Book )

2 editions published in 2017 in Japanese and held by 25 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Kinjirareta rakuen by Riku Onda( Book )

6 editions published between 2004 and 2008 in Japanese and Korean and held by 24 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Toshoshitsu no umi by Riku Onda( Book )

5 editions published between 2002 and 2007 in Japanese and Korean and held by 23 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Guang zhi guo du by Riku Onda( Book )

1 edition published in 2007 in Chinese and held by 23 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.64 (from 0.33 for Guang zhi ... to 0.83 for "Kyōfu no ...)

Fang wen zhe
Covers
Alternative Names
Kumagai, Nanae 1964-

Onda, Riku

Onda, Riku 1964-

Riku Onda Japanese writer (born 1964)

온다, 리쿠

은전륙 1964-

은전육 1964-

オンダ, リク

オンダ, リク 1964-

恩田, 陸

恩田陸

恩田陸 1964-

熊谷, 奈苗 1964-

熊谷奈苗 1964-

Languages
Japanese (94)

Korean (22)

Chinese (17)

Komi (1)