WorldCat Identities

Kasawara, Kenjiu 1851-1883

Overview
Works: 11 works in 48 publications in 3 languages and 198 library holdings
Genres: Terminology  Terms and phrases  Dictionaries 
Roles: Author, Editor, Adapter, Contributor
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Kenjiu Kasawara
The Dharma-samgraha by Nāgārjuna( Book )

29 editions published between 1885 and 1999 in Sanskrit and English and held by 126 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Classical work comprising classified list of technical terms used in Buddhist philosophy
Buddhist technical terms : an ancient Buddhist text ascribed to Nāgārjuna by Nāgārjuna( Book )

8 editions published in 1984 in Sanskrit and English and held by 51 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Classical work comprising classified list of technical terms used in Buddhist philosophy
The Dharma-Samgraha : an ancient collection of Buddhist technical terms( Book )

1 edition published in 1885 in English and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Dharma-Samgrapha : an ancient collection of Buddhist technical terms by Kenjiu Kasawara( Book )

2 editions published between 1981 and 1985 in Sanskrit and English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Kasahara ibunshū( Book )

2 editions published in 1899 in Japanese and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Letters of Kenjiu Kasawara by Kenjiu Kasawara( Book )

1 edition published in 1886 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

The tea ceremonies of Japan [condensed from a work by Dr. Funk, with additions, by Mr. Kasawara] by Kenjiu Kasawara( )

1 edition published in 1875 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Sōboku ikō( Book )

1 edition published in 1885 in Japanese and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

The Dharma-samgraha ... prepared for publication by Kenjiu Kasawara, etc by Kenjiu Kasawara( Book )

1 edition published in 1885 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

The tea ceremonies of Japan by Kenjiu Kasawara( )

1 edition published in 1875 in English and held by 0 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.78 (from 0.40 for Letters of ... to 1.00 for The tea ce ...)

Alternative Names
Kasahara, Kenju.

Kasahara, Kenju 1852-1883

Kasawara Kenjiu

Kasawara, Kenjiu 1851-1883

Kenjiu, Kasawara.

Kenjiu Kasawara born:1851 ied:1883 Kasahara, Kenju 1852-1883; Kasawara, Kenjiu; 笠原, 研寿, 1852-1883; Kasawara, Kenju 1851-1883; 笠原, 研寿

カサハラ, ケンジュ

カサハラ, ケンジュ 1852-1883

笠原, 研壽

笠原研寿 1851-1883

Languages