WorldCat Identities

Lentacker, Firmin

Overview
Works: 41 works in 103 publications in 2 languages and 483 library holdings
Genres: Maps 
Roles: Author, Thesis advisor
Classifications: HF1544.5.B4, 914.427
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Firmin Lentacker
La frontière franco-belge; étude géographique des effets d'une frontière internationale sur la vie de relations by Firmin Lentacker( Book )

33 editions published between 1973 and 1974 in French and Undetermined and held by 197 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Cent ans d'université lilloise by Bernard Allun( )

1 edition published in 2018 in French and held by 83 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La revolution energetique de notre temps by Firmin Lentacker( Book )

8 editions published in 1969 in French and Spanish and held by 66 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Peuplement et population active de la région du Nord: départements du Nord et du Pas-de-Calais; perspectives d'évolution de 1954 à 1970 by Roland Nistri( Book )

4 editions published in 1956 in French and held by 34 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Nouveau cours de géographie classes terminales des lycées et collèges by Firmin Lentacker( Book )

5 editions published between 1958 and 1963 in French and held by 25 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Nouveau cours de géographie : pour l'enseignement du second degré : classe de quatrième by Firmin Lentacker( Book )

7 editions published between 1953 and 1961 in French and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Nouveau cours de géographie pour l'enseignement du second degré : classe de troisième des lycées et collèges by Jean-Paul Moreau( Book )

3 editions published between 1955 and 1957 in French and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Nouveau cours de géographie : pour l'enseignement du 2d degré. Classe de 4e by Firmin Lentacker( Book )

2 editions published in 1953 in French and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Flux, limites territoriales, régionalisation by Firmin Lentacker( Book )

2 editions published in 1980 in French and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Les charbons belges sur le marché français au cours du XIXe siècle by Firmin Lentacker( Book )

2 editions published in 1965 in French and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Nouveau cours de géographie : pour l'enseignement du second degré : classe de troisième, cours complémentaires by M Ozouf( Book )

2 editions published in 1954 in French and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Les transformations actuelles de la Zélande by J. J. Ph. den Hertog( Book )

2 editions published in 1968 in French and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Analyse relationnelle des structures socio-professionnelles de la chaîne de transport fluvial by Jean Pierre Chruszez( Book )

1 edition published in 1977 in French and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Les mutations urbaines à Lille : 1968-1978 by Dominique Mons( Book )

1 edition published in 1979 in French and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Nouveau cours de géographie by Firmin Lentacker( Book )

3 editions published between 1960 and 1963 in French and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La révolution énergétique de notre temps by Firmin Lentacker( Book )

1 edition published in 1969 in French and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Nouveau cours de géographie : pour l'enseignement du 2d degré : classe de 3e des lycées et collèges by J.-P Moreau( Book )

1 edition published in 1955 in French and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Classes terminales des lycées et collèges( Book )

2 editions published between 1958 and 1960 in French and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Peuplement et population active de la Région du Nord : Départements du Nord et du Pas-de-Calais ; perspectives d'évolution de 1954 à 1970 by R Nistri( Book )

1 edition published in 1956 in French and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Peuplement et population active dans la Région du Nord, Départements du Nord et du Pas-de-Calais : perspectives d'évolution de 1954 à 1970 by Roland Nistri( Book )

1 edition published in 1956 in French and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.80 (from 0.46 for Nouveau co ... to 0.96 for Les charbo ...)

Alternative Names
Firmin Lentacker born 1915; died 2011; VIAF 36639305

Firmin Lentacker schrijver

Lentacker, F.

Lentacker, F. (Firmin)

Languages
French (80)

Spanish (1)