WorldCat Identities

Pitarch, Olga

Overview
Works: 40 works in 115 publications in 6 languages and 865 library holdings
Genres: Sacred music  Masses  Live sound recordings  Art music  Songs  Music  Drama  Cantatas  Arrangements (Music)  Filmed operas 
Roles: Performer, Singer
Classifications: M2020.M315, 782.323
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Olga Pitarch
Orlando, ou, Le délire by Nicola Porpora( )

8 editions published in 2005 in Italian and Undetermined and held by 217 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

In Convertendo by Jean-Philippe Rameau( Visual )

8 editions published between 2004 and 2006 in 3 languages and held by 187 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The documentary film includes interviews with William Christie, John Eliot Gardiner, Sylvie Bouissou, Robert Carsen, Andrei Serban & Laurent Pelly and excerpts from Rameau's main operatic works. In addition, to a full performance of In Convertendo, this presents some of Rameau's key chamber music pieces and sheds light on the real Rameau, a composer who thought only of music
Il ritorno d'Ulisse in patria = Le retour d'Ulysse dans sa patrie : drame musical en un prologue et trois actes by Claudio Monteverdi( Visual )

8 editions published between 2002 and 2003 in Italian and held by 140 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The story of Penelope and Ulysses
Il giardino de Giulio Caccini by Giulio Caccini( )

6 editions published in 2003 in 3 languages and held by 99 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Te Deum ; Grand office des morts by Marc-Antoine Charpentier( Recording )

5 editions published in 2005 in Latin and No Linguistic content and held by 82 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

El Maestro de baile y otras tonadillas( Recording )

5 editions published in 2003 in Spanish and Undetermined and held by 27 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ifigenia by Vicente Martín y Soler( Recording )

6 editions published between 2006 and 2008 in Italian and Undetermined and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ifigenia in Aulide : Napoli, 1779 : opéra seria en trois actes sur un livret de Luigi Serio ; version de Juan Bautista Otero d'après "Ifigenia in Aulide" d'Euripide by Vicente Martín y Soler( Recording )

8 editions published in 2006 in Italian and No Linguistic content and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Los elementos by Antonio Literes( Recording )

4 editions published between 2001 and 2007 in Spanish and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La Madrileña by Vicente Martín y Soler( Recording )

3 editions published in 2004 in Spanish and No Linguistic content and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Orlando ou le délire : ovvero l'angelico : componimento drammatico in due parti by Nicola Porpora( Recording )

8 editions published between 2005 and 2006 in Italian and Undetermined and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

CACCINI / Madrigals and Songs( )

3 editions published in 2007 in English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

El tutor burlado o La Madrileña : zarzuela en dos actos y en verso by Vicente Martín y Soler( Recording )

5 editions published between 1995 and 2001 in Spanish and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Oratorio sacro a la pasión de Cristo Nuestro Señor : Valencia, 1706 = Oratori sacre a la passió de Crist El Nostre Senyor by Antonio Teodoro Ortells( Recording )

3 editions published between 2003 and 2004 in Undetermined and Spanish and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

In convertendo Pièces de clavecin en concert by Thomas Grimm( Visual )

1 edition published in 2006 in Latin and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Te Deum by Marc-Antoine Charpentier( Recording )

4 editions published between 2005 and 2006 in 3 languages and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Arvo Pärt, who was born in Estonia in 1935, has succeeded in bringing sacred music back to a broader audience, and away from the confines of the church service, more than almost any other contemporary composer
Oratorio sacro by Antonio Teodoro Ortells( Recording )

3 editions published between 2000 and 2003 in Spanish and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Cant d'amor by Joan Brudieu( Recording )

2 editions published in 2001 in Spanish and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Te Deum H 146 by Marc-Antoine Charpentier( Recording )

2 editions published in 2005 in Latin and Undetermined and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Enth. außerdem: Missa "Assumpta est Maria", H 11. Litanies de la vierge, H 53. - Interpr.: Les Arts Florissants. Christie, William [Dir]
Ay! qué prodigio : tonadas, villancicos y cantadas para solista con instrumentos by Joaquín García( Recording )

2 editions published in 2009 in Spanish and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.52 (from 0.39 for Orlando, o ... to 0.98 for Ay! qué p ...)

WorldCat IdentitiesRelated Identities
Alternative Names
Mampel Olga Pitarch

Pitarch Mampel, Olga

Pitarch Olga

Languages
Italian (34)

Spanish (23)

Latin (10)

English (7)

French (3)

German (1)