WorldCat Identities

Hohauser, Henry

Overview
Works: 46 works in 46 publications in 1 language and 44 library holdings
Genres: Pictorial works 
Roles: Author
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Henry Hohauser
Architecture; selections from the works of Henry Hohauser, architect by Henry Hohauser( Book )

1 edition published in 1930 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Park Central Hotel; Oblique view, from across street intersection by Henry Hohauser( )

in Undetermined and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

http://quod.lib.umich.edu/t/text/accesspolicy.html
The Century Hotel; Facade by Henry Hohauser( )

in Undetermined and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

04-03266; 1U59 2 M437 8.7 C46e
Davis Hotel; Oblique view by Henry Hohauser( )

1 edition published in 1941 in Undetermined and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Oblique view
Hotel Webster; Oblique view of façade from street by Henry Hohauser( )

in Undetermined and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

http://quod.lib.umich.edu/t/text/accesspolicy.html
Century Miami Beach, Florida by Henry Hohauser( Visual )

1 edition published in 1939 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

General view, front facade
Hotel Collins Park; Close view of main entrance by Henry Hohauser( )

1 edition published in 1939 in Undetermined and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

http://quod.lib.umich.edu/t/text/accesspolicy.html
Governor Hotel; Detail of facade with window and air conditioning unit by Henry Hohauser( )

1 edition published in 1939 in Undetermined and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

http://quod.lib.umich.edu/t/text/accesspolicy.html
Hotel Collins Park; Facade by Henry Hohauser( )

in Undetermined and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

http://name.umdl.umich.edu/IC-UMMU-X-04-03277%5DTAD-017-002-001
Cardozo Hotel; View from across intersection by Henry Hohauser( )

1 edition published in 1939 in Undetermined and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

04-03251; 1U59 2 M437 8.7 C26e
Governor Hotel; Close view of flagpole and ornament on facade by Henry Hohauser( )

in Undetermined and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

http://quod.lib.umich.edu/t/text/accesspolicy.html
Hotel Taft; Façade by Henry Hohauser( )

in Undetermined and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

; Bill Scott (gift)
Davis Hotel; Oblique view by Henry Hohauser( )

in Undetermined and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

04-03282; 1U59 2 M437 8.7 D39
Hotel Collins Park; Close view of main entrance by Henry Hohauser( )

in Undetermined and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

http://name.umdl.umich.edu/IC-UMMU-X-04-03278%5DTAD-017-002-002
The Davis Miami Beach, Florida by Henry Hohauser( Visual )

1 edition published in 1941 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Park Central Hotel Miami Beach, Florida by Henry Hohauser( Visual )

1 edition published in 1937 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Hotel Collins Park; Facade by Henry Hohauser( )

1 edition published in 1939 in Undetermined and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

http://name.umdl.umich.edu/IC-UMMU-X-04-03277%5DTAD-017-002-001
Cardozo Hotel; Side elevation with windows by Henry Hohauser( )

in Undetermined and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

http://quod.lib.umich.edu/t/text/accesspolicy.html
Hotel Taft Miami Beach, Florida by Henry Hohauser( Visual )

1 edition published in 1936 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Overall view of front facade
Park Central Hotel; Detail at corner of façade with window by Henry Hohauser( )

in Undetermined and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

; Bill Scott (gift)
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.77 (from 0.71 for Architectu ... to 0.79 for Governor H ...)

Alternative Names
Henry Hohauser Amerikaans architect (1895-1963)

ヘンリー・ホハウザー

Languages