WorldCat Identities

U.S. Immigration and Customs Enforcement

Overview
Works: 338 works in 570 publications in 2 languages and 66,727 library holdings
Genres: Periodicals  Examinations  Rules  Handbooks and manuals  Field guides 
Classifications: HJ6622, 336.2
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about U.S. Immigration and Customs Enforcement
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by U.S. Immigration and Customs Enforcement
Immigration and Custom Enforcement detention bedspace management by United States( )

1 edition published in 2009 in English and held by 320 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Inside ICE by U.S. Immigration and Customs Enforcement( )

in English and held by 312 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Student and Exchange Visitor Information System : general summary quarterly review( )

in English and held by 300 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Concerns about ICE detainee treatment and care at four detention facilities by United States( )

2 editions published in 2019 in English and held by 284 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

ICE enforcement and removal operations report( )

in English and held by 282 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

FY ... ICE immigration removals( )

in English and held by 275 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Management alert -- issues requiring action at the Adelanto ICE Processing Center in Adelanto, California by United States( )

2 editions published in 2018 in English and held by 275 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

ICE faces barriers in timely repatriation of detained aliens by United States( )

1 edition published in 2019 in English and held by 275 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

U.S. Immigration and Customs Enforcement's Criminal Alien Program faces challenges by United States( )

1 edition published in 2020 in English and held by 263 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Communication regarding participation in Secure Communities by United States( )

1 edition published in 2014 in English and held by 246 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

National detainee handbook : custody management( )

1 edition published in 2016 in English and held by 243 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

ICE update( )

in English and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Immigration detention overview and recommendations by Dora Bess Schriro( )

2 editions published in 2009 in English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

This report provides a comprehensive review and evaluation of the U.S. Immigration and Custom Enforcement (ICE) system of Immigration Detention. The report describes the policy, human capital, informational, and management challenges associated with the rapid expansion of ICE's detention capacity and identifies important distinctions between the characteristics of the Immigration Detention population in ICE custody and the administrative purpose of their detention -- which is to hold, process, and prepare individuals for removal -- as compared to the punitive purpose of the Criminal Incarceration system. The report lays out a framework for meeting the challenge of developing a new system of Immigration Detention and concludes with recommendations for reform
US citizenship test for the naturalization exam( Recording )

1 edition published in 2019 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Issues requiring action at the Essex County Correctional Facility in Newark, New Jersey by United States( Book )

2 editions published in 2019 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Active seismic imaging at San Luis, Arizona, in support of tunnel detection( Book )

1 edition published in 2011 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Environmental assessment for the proposed contract detention facility in the Houston, Texas area of operations by U.S. Immigration and Customs Enforcement( Book )

1 edition published in 2016 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Preguntas para el test de Ciudadania Americana( Recording )

1 edition published in 2019 in Spanish and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

2009 immigration detention reforms( Book )

1 edition published in 2009 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

SEVP spotlight : March 2018, Volume 8, Issue 1( )

1 edition published in 2018 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.41 (from 0.08 for Active sei ... to 0.77 for Active sei ...)

Alternative Names

controlled identityUnited States. Bureau of Immigration and Customs Enforcement

ABD Göçmenlik ve Gümrük Muhafaza

Bí-kok Î-bîn kap Sòe-koan Chi̍p-hêng-sū

Cơ quan Thực thi Di trú và Hải quan Hoa Kỳ

Enmigrada kaj Dogana Efikado de Usono

ICE

ICE (Immigration and Customs Enforcement)

Immigració i Control de Duanes dels Estats Units

Immigrazio eta Aduanen Taldea

Servicio de Inmigración y Control de Aduanas de los Estados Unidos

United States. Department of Homeland Security. Immigration and Customs Enforcement

United States Immigration and Customs Enforcement

United States Immigration and Customs Enforcement Polizei- und Zollbehörde des Ministeriums für Innere Sicherheit (DHS) der USA

Иммиграционная и таможенная полиция США

Міграційна та митна правоохоронна служба США

אכיפת מכס והגירה

اعمال مهاجرت و گمرک ایالات متحده

هيئة الإنفاذ لشؤون الهجرة والديوان بالولايات المتحدة

미국 이민세관집행국

アメリカ合衆国移民・関税執行局

美國出入境及海關執法處 政府部门

美国移民与海关执法局

美国移民和海关执法

Languages