WorldCat Identities

Smith, Fred 1949-1994

Overview
Works: 13 works in 33 publications in 7 languages and 1,897 library holdings
Roles: Performer, Instrumentalist, Composer, Lyricist, Author
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Fred Smith
 
Most widely held works by Fred Smith
Until the end of the world : music from the motion picture soundtrack by Can (Musical group)( Recording )

2 editions published in 1991 in English and held by 117 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Flash light by Tom Verlaine( Recording )

5 editions published in 1987 in Undetermined and English and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Are you ready to testify : the live bootleg anthology by MC5 (Musical group)( Recording )

2 editions published between 2004 and 2016 in English and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

High time by MC5 (Musical group)( Recording )

4 editions published between 1992 and 2002 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Where the faces shine by Iggy Pop( Recording )

1 edition published in 2006 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Big Bang! (Best of the MC5) by MC5 (Motor City Five)( Recording )

1 edition published in 2000 in Undetermined and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sweet nothing by Sonic's Rendezvous Band( Recording )

1 edition published in 1998 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Bis ans ende der welt = Jusqu'au bout du monde : Bande originale du film by Julee Cruise( Recording )

2 editions published in 1991 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

[Fred Smith : Theatre & Performance Biographical File] by Fred Smith( Book )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Ri su pe ku to 20seiki no josei ātisuto: 5 :hippuhoppu poppu ando passhon( Recording )

1 edition published in 1999 and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

City slang by Sonic's Rendezvous Band( Recording )

1 edition published in 1999 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.26 (from 0.25 for M train / ... to 0.88 for [Fred Smit ...)

WorldCat IdentitiesRelated Identities
Alternative Names
Fred Smith American guitarist, born 1949

Fred Smith americký gitarista

Fred Smith amerikanischer Musiker, geboren 1949

Fred Smith chitarrista statunitense

Fred Sonic Smith americký kytarista

Fred "Sonic" Smith Amerikaans songwriter (1949-1994)

Frederick Dewey Smith guitariste américain, né en 1949

Smith, Fred "Sonic" 1949-1994

Sonic

Смит, Фред

فريدريك سميث

ফ্রেড স্মিথ

フレッド・“ソニック”・スミス

Languages