WorldCat Identities

Hampel, Nicolaus 1572-1652

Overview
Works: 631 works in 866 publications in 2 languages and 1,157 library holdings
Genres: Dictionaries  History  Academic theses 
Roles: Printer, Publisher, Dedicatee, Other, Author, Contributor, Editor, Compiler, Dedicator
Classifications: BX8069, 475
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Nicolaus Hampel
Ehren Gedechtnus Dess Durchleuchtigen Hochgebornen Fürsten vnnd Herren Herrn Ludwigen Landgraven zu Hessen Graven zu Catzenelnbogen Dietz Zigenhain vnd Nidda by Johannes Vietor( )

2 editions published between 1626 and 1628 in German and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Institutiones Dialecticae : ex probatissimis Aristotelis Et Rami interpretibus studiose conscriptae, variisq[ue] exemplis in usum Illustris Paedagogii Giesseni illustratae by Conrad Dieterich( Book )

12 editions published between 1609 and 1644 in Latin and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Institutiones Rhetoricae e Probatissimis Veterum Ac Regentiorum Oratorum Interpretibus studiose conscriptae, variisq[ue] exemplis tam sacris quam Philologicis by Conrad Dieterich( Book )

8 editions published between 1613 and 1622 in Latin and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Disputationum Theologicarum, De Præcipuis Quibusdam Horum Temporum Controversiis, in Academia Giessena publice habitarum, Tomus by Johannes Winckelmann( Book )

6 editions published between 1610 and 1638 in Latin and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Repetitio Chemnitiana : hoc est propositiones de praecipuis christianae religionis capitibus ... by Balthasar Mentzer( Book )

5 editions published between 1608 and 2016 in Latin and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Exegesis Augustanae Confessionis : Cuius Articuli XXI. Breviter Et Succincte Explicantur, & subiecta antithesei tōn heterodoxōn, Papistarum, Calvinistarum, & Photinianorum, illustrantur by Balthasar Mentzer( Book )

6 editions published between 1613 and 1625 in Latin and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Disputationum Theologicarum, De Praecipuis Quibusdam Horum Temporum Controversiis, in Academia Giessena publicè habitarum by Johannes Winckelmann( Book )

5 editions published between 1609 and 1622 in Latin and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ausonii Popmæ Frisii, De differentiis verborum libri quatuor ; et De usu antiquæ locutionis libri duo by Ausonius van Popma( Book )

5 editions published in 1609 in Latin and Undetermined and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

... Theyl/ Gießischer Außerlesener Leichpredigten by Kaspar Finck( Book )

5 editions published between 1613 and 1625 in German and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Disputationum Theologicarum. De Praecipuis Coelestis Doctrinae Capitibus, Et Inprimis Horum Temporum Controversiis, in Academia Giessena publice habitarum, Tomus by Johannes Winckelmann( Book )

4 editions published between 1609 and 1622 in Latin and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Institutiones oratoriae, sive De conscribendis orationibus, è veterum ac recentiorum oratorum praeceptis, methodica introductio by Cunrad Dieterich( )

7 editions published between 1613 and 1626 in Latin and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

De Medicina et Medicis adversus Iatromastigas et pseudiatros : libri 2 by Michael Döring( Book )

5 editions published in 1611 in Latin and German and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Elenchus Errorum Antonii Sadeelis In Libello De Sacramentali Manducatione Carnis Christi by Balthasar Mentzer( Book )

3 editions published between 1609 and 1612 in Latin and Undetermined and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Disputationum Theologicarum, De Praecipuis Quibusdam Horum Temporum Controversiis, in Academia Giessena publicè habitarum by Johannes Winckelmann( Book )

2 editions published in 1620 in Latin and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.90 (from 0.77 for Nucleus di ... to 0.94 for Ehren Gede ...)

WorldCat IdentitiesRelated Identities
Alternative Names
Hampel, Nicolaus.

Hampel, Nicolaus‏, 1572-1652‏

Hampel, Nikolaus

Hampel, Nikolaus 1572-1652

Hampel, Nikolaus, Senior

Hampel, Nikolaus Senior 1572-1652

Hampelii, Nicolai 1572-1652

Hampelius Nicolaus

Hampelius, Nicolaus 1572-1652

Hempel, Nikolaus

Nikolaus Hampel born:1572 ied:1652 Hampel, Nicolaus, 1572-1652; Hampel, Nikolaus; Hampelius, Nicolaus

Languages
Latin (77)

German (13)